Holy Week Schedule 2019

If you are not seeing your parish’s Mass time, it means that it has not been submitted. Send your parish Mass times to rsmith.camsel@rcpos.org/tbethel.camsel@rcpos.org

Palm Sunday: Sunday, April 14
Easter Triduum
Holy Thursday: April 18
Good Friday: April 19
Gloria Saturday: April 20
Easter Sunday: April 21

TOBAGO VICARIATE
Sacred Heart, Delaford
Palm Sunday: Roxborough 7 a.m.; Delaford 8.30 a.m.; Goodwood 10.30 p.m.
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Roxborough 7 a.m.; Delaford 8.30 a.m.; Goodwood 10.30 a.m.

St Joseph, Scarborough
Palm Sunday: 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St Joseph 8.30 a.m.; Crown Point Beach Hotel 11 a.m.

NORTHERN VICARIATE
Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Port of Spain (Minor Basilica)
Holy Thursday: 5 p.m.
Good Friday (Station of the Cross at Cathedral): 7 a.m.
Good Friday Service: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

Sacred Heart
Easter Sunday: 11 a.m.

Holy Rosary, POS
Palm Sunday
April 13: 6 p.m.
April 14: 9 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 2.45 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 10 a.m.

St Martin de Porres, Gonzales
Palm Sunday
April 13: 4.30 p.m.
April 14: 9 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

St Mary’s, Mucurapo
Holy Thursday: Mucurapo Girls’ School 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Mucurapo Girls’ School 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Mucurapo Girls’ School 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Lady Hochoy Auditorium 9 a.m.

CENTRAL VICARIATE
Our Lady of Montserrat, Tortuga
Palm Sunday
April 13: Gasparillo 6.15 p.m. (Procession from Polo Junction)
April 14: Tortuga 6.30 a.m.; Mayo 9.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Mayo 5.30 p.m.; Gasparillo 7.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Tortuga 3 p.m.; Mayo 3 p.m.; Gasparillo 5.30 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Gasparillo 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Tortuga 7 a.m.; Mayo 9.30 a.m.

St Anthony’s, Gran Couva/Tabaquite
Holy Thursday: Tabaquite 6 p.m.
Good Friday: Tabaquite 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Tabaquite 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Gran Couva 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 9 a.m., Brasso 9 a.m., Mamoral 11 a.m.

St Philip & St James, Chaguanas
Palm Sunday
April 13: Longdenville 5 p.m.; Chaguanas 7 p.m.
April 14: Cunupia 6.30 a.m.; Chaguanas 9 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Holy Thursday: Longdenville 6 p.m.; Chaguanas 8.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Longdenville 3 p.m.; Chaguanas 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Chaguanas 8 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Longdenville 7.30 a.m.; Cunupia, 7.30 a.m.; Chaguanas 9.30 a.m.

St Paul’s, Couva
Palm Sunday
April 13: Couva 6 p.m.
April 14: Couva 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Couva 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Couva 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Couva 8 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Couva 8 a.m.; Orange Valley 10.30 a.m.

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Carapichaima
Palm Sunday
April 13: Carapichaima 5.30 p.m.
April 14: Carapichaima 6 a.m.; Caparo 9 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Carapichaima 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Carapichaima 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Carapichaima 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m.; Todd’s Road 9 a.m.

SOUTHERN VICARIATE
La Divina Pastora, Siparia
Palm Sunday: Siparia 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 5 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.

OLPH, San Fernando (Pro-Cathedral)
Palm Sunday: OLPH 6 a.m., 10 a.m. & 6 p.m.; Les Efforts 7.30 a.m.; Vistabella 9.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: OLPH 6.30 p.m.; Les Efforts 6 p.m.
Good Friday: OLPH Good Friday Procession; San Fernando Hill 5.45 a.m.
Gloria Saturday: OLPH 7 p.m.; Les Efforts 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: OLPH 6 a.m.; 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, New Grant
Palm Sunday: New Grant 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: New Grant 6 p.m.
Good Friday: New Grant 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: New Grant 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Sister’s Road 7 a.m.; New Grant 8.30 a.m.; Brother’s Road 9 a.m.; Tableland 11 a.m.

Our Lady of the Assumption, South Oropouche
Palm Sunday: Fyzabad 6.30 a.m., South Oropouche 9.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: South Oropouche 7 p.m.
Good Friday: South Oropouche 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: South Oropouche 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Fyzabad 7 a.m., South Oropouche 9.30 a.m.

Sacred Heart, La Brea
Palm Sunday: Vance River 6 a.m.; La Brea 9 a.m.
Holy Thursday: La Brea 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Vance River 2 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: La Brea 9 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Vance River 6 a.m.; La Brea 9 p.m.

St Anthony’s, Point Fortin
Palm Sunday: Point Fortin 6.30 a.m.; Bonasse 11 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Bonasse 6 p.m.; Point Fortin 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Point Fortin 2.30 p.m.; Bonasse 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Bonasse 7 p.m.; Point Fortin 7.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Point Fortin 9 a.m.; Granville 9 a.m.

St Francis of Assisi, Erin
Palm Sunday
April 13: Los Bajos 5.30 p.m.
April 14: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m.; Erin 9.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Erin 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Buenos Ayres 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Los Bajos 7.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Los Bajos 7 a.m.; Erin 9.30 a.m.

St Peter’s, Pointe-a-Pierre
Palm Sunday:
April 13: Marabella 6 p.m.
April 14: 7 a.m. (Tropical Plaza, Pointe-a-Pierre) ending with Mass at Marabella RC
Holy Thursday: Marabella 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m. at all communities (Pointe-à-Pierre, Marabella, Claxton Bay)
Gloria Saturday: Marabella 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Pointe-à-Pierre 9 a.m.

St Benedict’s, La Romaine
Holy Thursday: La Romaine 6 p.m.
Good Friday: La Romaine 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: La Romaine 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: La Romaine 7 a.m., Picton 9.30 a.m.

SUBURBAN VICARIATE
Holy Cross, Santa Cruz
Palm Sunday
Saturday 13: Holy Cross 5 p.m.
Sunday 14: Holy Cross 6.45 a.m. & 9 a.m.; Maracas Bay 11 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Holy Cross 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Holy Cross 3 p.m.; Maracas Bay 5.45 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Maracas Bay 6 p.m.; Holy Cross 10 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Holy Cross 8 a.m.

MIQU, Bourg Mulatresse
Palm Sunday
April 13: 6.30 p.m.
April 14: 7.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8.30 a.m.

Our Lady of Fatima, Curepe
Palm Sunday
April 13: Curepe 6.15 p.m. (Procession from the corner of Bushe and Bellsmythe Streets)
April 14: Curepe 7.15 a.m. (Procession from the corner of Bushe and Bellsmythe Streets); Caroni 10 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Curepe 7 p.m.; Caroni 5 p.m.
Good Friday: Curepe 5 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Caroni 5 p.m.; Curepe 7.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Curepe 8 a.m.

St Charles Borromeo, Tunapuna
Palm Sunday
April 13: 6.30 p.m.
April 14: 6 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 8 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.
St John the Baptist, San Juan
Palm Sunday: 7 a.m. & 6 p.m.

St John the Baptist, St Augustine
Palm Sunday
April 13: 4.45 p.m.
April 14: 5.45 a.m. & 6.15 p.m.
Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 6 a.m.

St Joseph, St Joseph
Palm Sunday
April 13: Mt D’Or 4.30 p.m.; St Joseph 6.30 p.m.
April 14: St Joseph 6 a.m. & 8.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: St Joseph 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: St Joseph 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St Joseph 9 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Mt D’Or 6.30 a.m.; St Joseph 8.30 a.m.

St Michael’s, Maracas Valley
Palm Sunday: 7.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: St Cecilia 6 p.m.; St Michael’s 7 p.m.
Good Friday: St Cecilia’s 3 p.m.; St Michael’s 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St Cecilia’s 6.30 p.m.; St Michael’s 8 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St Theresa’s Chapel 8 a.m.

St Theresa’s, Barataria
Palm Sunday
April 13: Barataria 5.45 p.m.
April 14: El Socorro 6.15 a.m.; Barataria 8.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: El Socorro 5.30 p.m.; Barataria 7.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Barataria 3 p.m.; El Socorro 5 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: El Socorro 6 p.m.; Barataria 8.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: El Socorro 6.30 a.m.; Barataria 8.30 a.m.

Church of the Holy Family, Mt. Lambert
Palm Sunday
April 13: 6 p.m.
April 14: 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 5.45 a.m. (walk), 3 p.m. (service)
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8 p.m.
Easter Monday: 7 p.m.

EASTERN VICARIATE
Church of the Holy Spirit, Malabar
Palm Sunday: Malabar 8 a.m.; Santa Rosa Heights 6.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 4.30 a.m. 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday 8.30 a.m.

Church of the Incarnation, Maloney
Palm Sunday: Mausica 6.45 a.m.; Maloney 7.30 a.m.; D’Abadie 10 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Maloney 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Maloney 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Maloney 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Mausica 6.45 a.m., Maloney 8.15 a.m., D’abadie 10.15 a.m.

Holy Trinity, Arouca
Palm Sunday: Arouca 7.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Arouca 7 p.m.; Tacarigua 7 p.m.; Surrey 7 p.m.; Lopinot 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Arouca 3 p.m.; Tacarigua 3 p.m.; Surrey 3 p.m.; Lopinot 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Arouca 7.30 p.m.; Tacarigua 7.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Arouca 7 a.m.; Tacarigua 7 a.m.; Surrey 9.30 a.m.; Lopinot 9.30 a.m.; Oropune 10.30 a.m.

Santa Rosa, Arima
Palm Sunday: Arima 7 a.m., 9 a.m. & 6 p.m.; Aripo 10 a.m.; Cumaca 10.30 a.m.; Pinto 10.30 a.m.; Valencia 7 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 6 a.m. 5 p.m.
Gloria Saturday 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday 7 a.m.

St Francis of Assisi, Sangre Grande
Palm Sunday
April 13: Matura 5 p.m.
April 14: Sangre Grande 8 a.m. (Procession begins at Sangre Grande Education Division Car Park)
Holy Thursday: Sangre Grande 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Sangre Grande 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Sangre Grande 8 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Sangre Grande 8 a.m.; Matura 10.30 a.m.

St Martin de Porres, Coryal
Palm Sunday: 8 a.m.

Toco/Matelot
Palm Sunday: 7.30 a.m. (Procession begins at Toco Police Station. Mass to follow at Assumption RC, Toco)
Holy Thursday: Cumana 6 p.m.
Good Friday:Mission Stations of the cross 5 a.m., Service 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Cumana 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Mission 8 a.m.

Mount St Benedict
Palm Sunday – April 14, 2019
5:15 a.m.: Mass
6:15 a.m.: Morning Prayer
7:00 a.m.: Mass
9:00 a.m.: Solemn Community Mass/Blessing Of Palms
12 noon: Midday Prayer
2:00 p.m.: Stations Of The Cross
3:00 p.m.: Evening Prayer And Benediction
6:00 p.m.: Office Of Readings / Night Prayer

Holy Thursday – April 18, 2019
6:00 a.m.: Morning Prayer
8:00 a.m.: Office Of Readings
12 noon: Midday Prayer
6:00 p.m.: Mass Of The Lord’s Supper (Eucharistic Adoration Until 11 Pm)
8:30 p.m.: Night Prayer

Good Friday – April 19, 2019
4:00 a.m.: Stations Of The Cross From The Corner Of St John’s Road & Eastern Main Road, To The Abbey
6:00 a.m.: Morning Prayer
8:00 a.m.: Office Of Readings
10:00 a.m.: Stations Of The Cross In The Church
12 noon: Midday Prayer
3:00 p.m.: Solemn Commemoration Of The Lord’s Death
8:00 p.m.: Night Prayer

Holy Saturday – April 20, 2019
6:00 a.m.: Morning Prayer
8:00 a.m.: Office Of Readings
12 noon: Midday Prayer
5:00 p.m.: Evening Prayer
8:00 p.mm: Easter Vigil (Msb Taxi Service Will Be Available)

Easter Sunday – April 21, 2019
5:15 a.m.: Mass
6:15 a.m.: Morning Prayer
7:00 a.m.: Mass
8:30 a.m.: Solemn Community Mass
12 noon: Midday Prayer
4:00 p.m.: Evening Prayer And Benediction

Easter Monday – April 22, 2019
6:00 a.m.: Morning Prayer
6:45 a.m.: Mass
6:00 p.m.: Evening Prayer And Readings