HOLY WEEK & EASTER TRIDUUM SCHEDULE

2024 HOLY WEEK/ EASTER TRIDUUM MASS/SERVICE SCHEDULE 

Disclaimer: The following Mass times do not reflect all the Masses available in the Archdiocese. Please continue to check parishes social media platforms if the parish you seek is not available here.

Easter Triduum
Palm Sunday: March 24
Holy Thursday: March 28
Good Friday: March 29 Stations of the Cross CLICK HERE
Gloria Saturday: March 30 (Please walk with candles)
Easter Sunday: March 31
 

All COVID-19 protocols observed at Mass

Livestream of Masses during Holy Week are also available.  Kindly check the social media account of the parish of your choice

NORTHERN VICARIATE
Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Port of Spain
Palm Saturday: 6 p.m.
Palm Sunday: 6.30 a.m., 9 a.m., 6 p.m.
Chrism Mass (Monday, April 11): 5 p.m. (Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon to preside)
Holy Thursday: 5 p.m. (Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon to preside)Good Friday (Stations of the Cross): 7 a.m.
Good Friday Service: 3 p.m. (Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon to preside)
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m. (Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon to preside)
Easter Sunday: 9 a.m. (Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon to preside)
Easter Monday 7 a.m.

Sacred Heart, Port of Spain
Palm Sunday: 11 a.m.
Easter Sunday: 11 a.m. (Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon to preside)

Assumption, Maraval
Palm Sunday: 7 a.m. & 9 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 5 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.

Holy Rosary, Port of Spain
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 5 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 8.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 10 a.m.

Laventille-Morvant Pastoral Area
Palm Sunday: St Jude’s 6.30 a.m. (Assemble at the Basketball Court), Corpus Christi 8 a.m. (Assemble at Corpus Christi RC School), St Dominic’s 8.30 a.m. (Assemble at St Dominic’s RC School), Our Lady of Laventille 10 a.m. (Assemble at Health Centre)
Holy Thursday: St Jude’s 5 p.m., Corpus Christi 5 p.m., St Dominic’s 7 p.m., Our Lady of Laventille 8 p.m.
Good Friday: St Dominic’s 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St Jude’s 6 p.m., Corpus Christi 5 p.m., St Dominic’s 8 p.m., Our Lady of Laventille 10 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Our Lady of Laventille Shrine 9 a.m.

Our Lady of Guadalupe, Paramin
Palm Sunday: 7 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6:30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 7 a.m.

Our Lady of Lourdes, Maraval
Palm Sunday- 9 a.m. & 5.30 p.m.
Holy Thursday: 5:30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Blanchisseuse
Palm Sunday: Blanchisseuse, 7 a.m., Morne La Croix 9.15 a.m.
Brasso Seco 10.45 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Blanchisseuse 7 a.m., Morne La Croix 9 a.m., Brasso Seco 10.30 a.m.

St Anthony’s, Petit Valley
Palm Sunday: Petit Valley 7 a.m., 9.30 a.m. & 6 p.m., Crystal Stream 7 a.m. & 10.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Petit Valley 7 p.m., Crystal Stream 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Petit Valley 3 p.m., Crystal Stream 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Petit Valley 7 p.m., Crystal Stream 7p.m.
Easter Sunday: Petit Valley 7 a.m. & 9.30 a.m., Crystal Stream 7 a.m. & 10.30 a.m.

St John the Evangelist, Diego Martin
Palm Sunday: St John’s 7 a.m. & 5 p.m., Our Lady Mother of Mercy 9.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: St John’s 7 p.m.
Good Friday: St John’s 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St John’s 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St John’s 7 a.m., Our Lady Mother of Mercy 9.30 a.m.

St Martin de Porres, Gonzales
Holy Thursday: 5 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8.30 a.m.

St Mary’s, Mucurapo
Palm Sunday: 6.15 a.m., 7.30 a.m., 9.30 a.m. & 11.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 4 p.m. & 5.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m. & 5.15 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 6.15 a.m., 7.30 a.m., 9.30 a.m. & 11.30 a.m.

St Peter’s, Carenage
Palm Sunday: 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 5 a.m. & 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.

St Theresa’s, Woodbrook
Palm Sunday: 6.30 a.m. & 5 p.m.
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 7.30 a.m.

SUBURBAN VICARIATE
Holy Cross, Santa Cruz
Palm Sunday: Santa Cruz 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Santa Cruz 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Santa Cruz 3 p.m., Maracas Bay 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Santa Cruz 9 p.m., Maracas Bay 5 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Santa Cruz 8 a.m.

St Theresa’s, Barataria
Palm Sunday: St Theresa’s 8.30 a.m., OLPH 6.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: St Theresa’s 7 p.m., OLPH 7 p.m.
Good Friday: St Theresa’s 3 p.m., OLPH 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St Theresa’s 7 p.m., OLPH 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St Theresa’s 8.30 a.m., OLPH 6.30 a.m.

Holy Family, Mt Lambert
Palm Sunday: 9 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 8.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

Mary Immaculate Queen of the Universe, Bourg Mulatresse
Palm Sunday: 8.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8.30 a.m.

Our Lady of Fatima (OLF), Curepe
Palm Sunday: OLF 7.30 a.m., Kelly Village, Caroni 10 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Kelly Village, Caroni 5 p.m., OLF 7 p.m.
Good Friday: OLF 5 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Kelly Village, Caroni 5 p.m., OLF 7.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: OLF 8 a.m.

St John’s St Augustine
Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 6 a.m. & 10 a.m.
St Michael’s, Maracas Valley
Palm Sunday: St Michael’s 7 a.m., St Therese 9 a.m., St Cecilia’s 5 p.m.
Holy Thursday: St Michael’s 5 p.m., St Cecilia’s 7 p.m.
Good Friday: St Michael’s 3 p.m., St Cecilia’s 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St Michael’s 9 p.m., St Cecilia’s 6 p.m..
Easter Sunday: St Therese 9.30 a.m. (Easter Bonnet Parade and Egg Hunt to follow)

St John the Baptist, San Juan
Holy Thursday: 8.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 7 a.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 7 a.m.

St John the Baptist, St Augustine
Holy Thursday: 8.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

CENTRAL VICARIATE
Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Carapichaima
Palm Sunday: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Caparo 9 a.m., Todd’s Road 9 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Caparo 6 p.m., Carapichaima 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Carapichaima 3 p.m., Caparo 3 p.m., Todd’s Road 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Caparo 6 p.m., Carapichaima 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Todd’s Road 9 a.m.

Our Lady of Montserrat, Tortuga
Palm Sunday: Tortuga Procession at 6.45 a.m. followed by Mass at 7 a.m., Mayo Procession at 9.45 a.m. followed by Mas at 10 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Mayo 6 p.m., Gasparillo 8 p.m.
Good Friday: Mayo 3 p.m., Tortuga 5 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Gasparillo 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Tortuga 7 a.m., Mayo 10 a.m.

St Paul’s, Couva
Holy Thursday: 8 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 8 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Couva 7 a.m.

St Philip & St James, Chaguanas
Palm Sunday: Cunupia 6.30 a.m., Chaguanas 6 p.m.
Holy Thursday: Longdenville 5 p.m., Chaguanas 7:30 p.m.
Good Friday: Cunupia 5 p.m., Chaguanas 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Longdenville 5.30 p.m., Chaguanas 8.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Cunupia 7 a.m., Chaguanas 9 a.m.

SOUTHERN VICARIATE
Holy Cross, Princes Town
Palm Sunday: 9.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 9.30 a.m.

La Divina Pastora, Siparia
Palm Sunday: 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8.30 a.m. (Easter Bonnet Parade to follow)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, San Fernando (Pro-Cathedral)
Palm Sunday: OLPH 6 a.m., 10 a.m. (with the Most Rev. Archbishop Jason Gordon) & 6 p.m.
Les Efforts 7.30 a.m., Vistabella 9.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: OLPH 6.30 p.m., Les Efforts 6 p.m., Vistabella 6 p.m.
Good Friday: OLPH 5 p.m., Les Efforts 3 p.m., Vistabella 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: OLPH 7 p.m., Les Efforts 6 p.m., Vistabella 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m. & 10 a.m., Les Efforts 7.30 a.m., Vistabella 9.30 a.m.

Our Lady of the Assumption, South Oropouche
Good Friday: South Oropouche 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday:Fyzabad 5 p.m., South Oropouche 7.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Fyzabad 7 a.m., South Oropouche 9 a.m.

St Anthony’s, Point Fortin
Palm Sunday: Procession begins 8 a.m. at KFC followed by Holy Mass
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8.30 a.m.

St Benedict’s, La Romaine
Palm Sunday: La Romaine 8 a.m., Picton 10 a.m.
Holy Thursday: La Romaine 6 p.m.
Good Friday: La Romaine 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: La Romaine 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: La Romaine 8 a.m., Picton 10 a.m.

St Francis of Assisi, Erin
Palm Sunday: Erin 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Los Bajos 6 p.m.
Good Friday: Erin 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Los Bajos 7.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m., Erin 9.30 a.m., Los Bajos 7 a.m.

St Joseph’s, Cedros
Palm Sunday: 8:30am procession from Manmohansingh Park to the St. Joseph RC Church, Bonasse
Holy Thursday: Bonasse 6 p.m.
Good Friday: Bonasse 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Bonasse 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Granville 9 a.m.

St Peter’s, Pointe-a-Pierre
Palm Sunday: Procession begins 7 a.m. at Tropical Plaza followed by Mass.
Holy Thursday: Marabella 6 p.m.
Good Friday: Pointe a Pierre 3 p.m., Marabella 3 p.m., Plaisance Park 3 p.m., Claxton Bay 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Marabella 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Pointe-a-Pierre 8 a.m.

St Therese, Rio Claro
Holy Thursday: Rio Claro 6 p.m.
Good Friday: Rio Claro 3 p.m., Navet 3 p.m., Ecclesville 3 p.m., Santa Rita 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Rio Claro 9 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Rio Claro 7.30 a.m. Navet 8 a.m. Ecclesville 8 a.m., Santa Rita 10 a.m.

St Vincent Ferrer, Moruga
Palm Sunday: Gran Chemin 9.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: St Mary’s 5 p.m., Gran Chemin 7 p.m.
Good Friday: St Mary’s 3 p.m., Gran Chemin 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Gran Chemin 8 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St Mary’s 7.30 a.m., Gran Chemin 10 a.m.

TOBAGO VICARIATE
Sacred Heart, Delaford
Palm Sunday: Delaford 8.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Delaford 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Delaford 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Goodwood 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Delaford 8.30 a.m., Goodwood 10.30 a.m.

St Joseph, Scarborough
Palm Sunday: St Joseph 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: St Joseph 7 p.m.
Good Friday: St Joseph 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St Joseph 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St Joseph 8.30 a.m., Crown Point Beach Hotel 11 a.m.

EASTERN VICARIATE
Church of the Holy Spirit, Malabar
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.

Church of the Incarnation, Maloney
Palm Sunday: Mausica 6.15 a.m., Maloney 7.30 a.m., D’Abadie 10 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Maloney 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Good Friday 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Maloney 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Mausica 6.45 a.m., Maloney 8.15 a.m., D’Abadie 10.15 a.m.

Holy Trinity, Arouca
Palm Sunday: Arouca 8 a.m.
Holy Thursday: Arouca 7 p.m., Tacarigua 7 p.m., Surrey 7 p.m., Lopinot 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Arouca 7 a.m., Tacarigua 7 a.m., Surrey 7 a.m., Lopinot 7 a.m..
Gloria Saturday: Arouca 7 p.m., Tacarigua 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Arouca 7 a.m., Tacarigua 7 a.m., Surrey 9.30 a.m., Lopinot 9.30 a.m.

Santa Rosa, Arima
Holy Thursday: Santa Rosa 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Santa Rosa 5 p.m., Valencia 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Santa Rosa 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Santa Rosa 8 a.m.

St Francis of Assisi, Sangre Grande
Palm Sunday: St Francis of Assisi 8 a.m. (Procession beginning at Ministry of Education, Savi Street)
Holy Thursday: St Francis of Assisi 7 p.m.
Good Friday: St Francis of Assisi 3 p.m., Matura 3 p.m., Coalmine 3 p.m., Vega de Oropouche 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St Francis of Assisi 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St Francis of Assisi 8 a.m., Matura 10 a.m.

St Martin de Porres, Coryal
Palm Sunday: Nestor Village 7. 30 a.m. (Procession begins at the Upper Guaico Primary School to Nestor RC Church)
Holy Thursday: Coryal 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Guiaco Tamana 3 p.m., Four Roads Tamana 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Coryal 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Nestor Village 8 a.m.

St Paul’s, Manzanilla
Palm Sunday: Manzanilla 6.45 a.m., Fishing Pond 10 a.m., Bich 5.15 p.m.
Holy Thursday: Manzanilla 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Manzanilla 3 p.m., Biche 5 p.m., Fishing Pond 5 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Manzanilla 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Biche 7.30 a.m., Fishing Pond 10 a.m.