HOLY WEEK & EASTER TRIDUUM SCHEDULE 2022

Disclaimer: The following Mass times do not reflect all the Masses available in the Archdiocese. Please continue to check parishes social media platforms if the parish you seek is not available here.

Easter Triduum

Holy Thursday: April 14

Good Friday: April 15 (For Stations of the Cross times, please contact your parish)

Gloria Saturday: April 16 (Please walk with candles)

Easter Sunday: April 17

All COVID-19 protocols observed at Mass.View Guidelines for Holy Week. Livestream of Masses during Holy Week are also available.  Kindly check the social media account of the parish of your choice

NORTHERN VICARIATE

Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Port of Spain

(Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon will preside at the following)

Chrism Mass (Monday, April 11): 5 p.m.

Holy Thursday: 5 p.m.

 

Good Friday (Stations of the Cross): 7 a.m.

Good Friday Service: 7 a.m. (Stations of the Cross), Service 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

 

Sacred Heart, Port of Spain

Easter Sunday: 11 a.m.

 

St Theresa’s, Woodbrook

Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.

Good Friday: 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 7.30 a.m.

 

CENTRAL VICARIATE

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Carapichaima

Holy Thursday: Carapichaima 7 p.m.

Good Friday: Carapichaima 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: Carapichaima 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Caparo 9 a.m., Todd’s Road 11 a.m.

 

 

Our Lady of Montserrat, Tortuga

Holy Thursday: Tortuga 6 p.m.

Good Friday: Tortuga 3 p.m., Gasparillo 3 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Tortuga 8 a.m., Gasparillo 6.30 p.m.

 

St Paul’s, Couva

Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.

Good Friday: 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Couva 8 a.m.

 

 

SOUTHERN VICARIATE

La Divina Pastora, Siparia

Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.

Good Friday: 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.

 

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, San Fernando (Pro-Cathedral)

Palm Sunday: OLPH 6 a.m., 10 a.m. (with the Most Rev. Archbishop Jason Gordon), 6 p.m.

Les Efforts 7.30 a.m., Vistabella 9.30 a.m.

Holy Thursday: OLPH 6.30 p.m., Les Efforts 6 p.m.

Good Friday: OLPH 5 p.m., Les Efforts 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: OLPH 7 p.m., Les Efforts 6 p.m.

Easter Sunday: OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.

Les Efforts 7.30 a.m., Vistabella 9.30 a.m.

 

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, New Grant

Palm Sunday: Sisters Road 6.30 a.m., New Grant 8.30 a.m., Tableland 10.30 a.m.

Holy Thursday: New Grant 6 p.m.

Good Friday: New Grant 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: New Grant 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Sister’s Road 8 a.m., New Grant 8.30 a.m., Brother’s road 9 a.m., Tableland 10.30 a.m.

 

Our Lady of the Assumption, South Oropouche

Palm Sunday: 7 a.m. Fyzabad, 9 a.m. South Oropouche

Holy Thursday: South Oropouche 7 p.m.

Good Friday: South Oropouche 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: South Oropouche 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Fyzabad 7 a.m., South Oropouche 9 a.m.

 

St Benedict’s, La Romaine

Holy Thursday: La Romaine 6 p.m.

Good Friday: La Romaine 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: La Romaine 6 p.m.

Easter Sunday: La Romaine 8 a.m., Picton 10 a.m.

 

St Anthony’s, Point Fortin

Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.

Good Friday: 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 8.30 a.m.

 

St Dominic’s, Penal

Holy Thursday: Morne Diable 5.30 p.m., Penal 7.30 p.m.

Good Friday: Penal 7 a.m & 3 p.m., Morne Diable 7 a.m.

Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Platanite 7 a.m., Morne Diable 9 a.m.

 

 

St Francis of Assisi, Erin

Holy Thursday: Buenos Ayres 6 p.m.

Good Friday: Los Bajos 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: Erin 6.30 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Los Bajos 7 a.m., Buenos Ayres 9.30 a.m.

 

St Vincent Ferrer, Moruga

Palm Sunday: St Mary’s 7.30 a.m., Gran Chemin 10 a.m.

Holy Thursday: Gran Chemin 5 p.m., St Mary’s 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Gran Chemin 3 p.m., St Mary’s 5.30 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: Gran Chemin 9 p.m.

Easter Sunday: St Mary’s 7.30 a.m., Gran Chemin 10 a.m.

EASTERN VICARIATE

Church of the Incarnation, Maloney

Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 9.30 p.m.

Easter Sunday: La Horquetta 7 a.m.

 

 

Church of the Resurrection, La Horquetta

Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 7 a.m.

 

Holy Trinity, Arouca

Holy Thursday: Arouca 7 p.m., Tacarigua 7 p.m., Surrey 7 p.m., Lopinot 7 p.m.

Good Friday (2 Masses): Arouca 7 a.m., Tacarigua 7 a.m., Surrey 7 a.m., Lopinot 7 a.m.

Arouca 3 p.m., Tacarigua 3 p.m., Surrey p.m., Lopinot 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: Arouca 7 p.m., Tacarigua 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Arouca 7 a.m., Tacarigua 7 a.m., Surrey 9.30 a.m., Lopinot 9.30 a.m.

 

San Rafael

Holy Thursday: Talparo 9.30 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: San Rafael 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Las Lomas 8 a.m.

 

St Francis of Assisi, Sangre Grande

Holy Thursday: Vega de Oropouche & Coalmine 5 p.m., Matura 7 p.m., Sangre Grande 7 p.m.

Good Friday: Sangre Grande 3 p.m., Vega de Oropouche 5 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: Sangre Grande 8 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Coalmine and Sangre Grande 8 a.m., Vega de Oropouche 10 a.m., Matura 10.30 a.m.

 

St Paul’s, Manzanilla

Holy Thursday: Manzanilla 7 p.m.

Good Friday: Manzanilla 3 p.m., Fishing Pond 5.30 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: Biche 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Manzanilla 7.30 a.m., Fishing Pond 10 a.m.

 

SUBURBAN VICARIATE

Holy Cross, Santa Cruz

Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.

Good Friday: 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 8 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.

 

Holy Family, Mt Lambert

Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.

Good Friday: 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 9.30 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

 

Our Lady of Fatima, Curepe

Holy Thursday: 5 p.m. & 7 p.m.

Good Friday: 5 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 5 p.m. & 7.30 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 7.30 a.m. & 10 a.m.

 

 

St John the Baptist, San Juan

Holy Thursday: 8.30 p.m.

Good Friday: 7 a.m.

Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 7 a.m.

 

St John the Baptist, St Augustine

Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.

Good Friday: 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: 6.30 p.m.

Easter Sunday: 6 a.m. & 10 a.m.

 

TOBAGO VICARIATE

Sacred Heart, Delaford

Palm Sunday: Delaford 9 a.m.

Holy Thursday: Delaford 7 p.m.

Good Friday: Delaford 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: Goodwood 7 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Delaford 9 a.m.

 

St Joseph, Scarborough

Palm Sunday: St Joseph 8 a.m.

Holy Thursday: St Joseph 6 p.m.

Good Friday: St Joseph 3 p.m.

Gloria Saturday: St Joseph  6 p.m.

Easter Sunday: Patience Hill 6.30 a.m., St Joseph 8.30 a.m.