Holy Week/Easter 2021

All COVID-19 protocols observed.
View Guidelines for Holy Week

To reserve a seat for Mass is easy!
Click here to sign up or contact your parish office.

Livestream of Masses (during Holy Week and the Triduum) are also available, kindly check the social media account of the parish of your choice (see below for Trinity TV Live broadcast & re-broadcasts)

TOBAGO VICARIATE
Sacred Heart, Delaford
Holy Thursday: Delaford 7 p.m.
Good Friday: Delaford 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Delaford 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Roxborough 7 a.m., Delaford 8.30 a.m., Goodwood 10.30 a.m.

St Joseph, Scarborough
Holy Thursday: St Joseph 6 p.m.
Good Friday: St Joseph 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St Joseph 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Patience Hill 6.30 a.m., St Joseph 8.30 a.m.

NORTHERN VICARIATE

Assumption, Maraval
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 5p.m. & 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.

Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Port of Spain (Minor Basilica)
Holy Thursday: 5 p.m. (Celebrant: Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon)
Good Friday: 3 p.m. (Celebrant: Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon)
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m. (Celebrant: Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon)
Easter Sunday: 9 a.m. (Celebrant: Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon); Sacred Heart 11 a.m. (Celebrant: Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon)

Holy Rosary, POS
Holy Thursday: 5 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 10 a.m.

St Anthony’s, Petit Valley
Holy Thursday: St Anthony’s 7 p.m.; Nativity 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: St Anthony’s & Nativity 5 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Nativity 7 p.m.; St Anthony’s 8 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St Anthony’s 7 a.m. & 10.30 a.m.; Nativity 7 a.m. & 10.30 a.m.

St John the Evangelist, Diego Martin
Holy Thursday: St John’s 7 p.m
Good Friday: St John’s & Our Lady Mother of Mercy 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: St John’s 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St Anthony’s 7 a.m.; Our Lady Mother of Mercy 9.30 a.m.

St Martin de Porres, Gonzales
Holy Thursday: 5 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

St Theresa’s, Woodbrook
Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 7.30 a.m.

CENTRAL VICARIATE
Our Lady of Montserrat, Tortuga
Holy Thursday: Mayo 5 p.m., Gasparillo 7 p.m. & Tortuga 6 p.m.
Good Friday: Tortuga 3 p.m., Mayo 3 p.m., Gasparillo 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Gasparillo 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Tortuga 7 a.m., Totuga 8.30 a.m., Mayo 9.30 a.m.

St Paul’s, Couva
Holy Thursday: Couva 6 p.m.
Good Friday: Couva 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Couva 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Couva 8 a.m. & 10.30 a.m.

SOUTHERN VICARIATE
La Divina Pastora, Siparia
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, San Fernando (Pro-Cathedral)
Les Efforts 7.30 a.m., Vistabella 9.30 a.m.
Holy Thursday: OLPH 6.30 p.m., Les Efforts 6 p.m.
Good Friday: OLPH 5 p.m., Les Efforts 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: OLPH 7 p.m., Les Efforts 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.
Les Efforts 7.30 a.m., Vistabella 9.30 a.m.

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Cedros
Holy Thursday: Bonasse 6 p.m.
Good Friday: Bonasse 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Bonasse 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Granville 9 a.m.

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, New Grant
Holy Thursday: New Grant 6 p.m.
Good Friday: New Grant 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: New Grant 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Sister’s Road 8 a.m., New Grant 8.30 a.m., Brother’s road 9 a.m., Tableland 10.30 a.m.

Our Lady of the Assumption, South Oropouche
Holy Thursday: South Oropouche 7 p.m.
Good Friday: South Oropouche 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: South Oropouche 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Fyzabad 7 a.m., South Oropouche 9 a.m.

Sacred Heart, La Brea
Holy Thursday: La Brea 7 p.m.
Good Friday: La Brea 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: La Brea 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Vance River 8 a.m.

St Anthony’s, Point Fortin
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8.30 a.m.

St Dominic’s, Penal
Holy Thursday: Morne Diable 5.30 p.m., Penal 7.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Penal 7 a.m & 3 p.m., Morne Diable 7 a.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Platanite 7 a.m., Morne Diable 9 a.m.

St Francis of Assisi, Erin
Holy Thursday: Buenos Ayres 6 p.m.
Good Friday: Los Bajos 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Erin 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Los Bajos 7 a.m., Buenos Ayres 9.30 a.m.

St Peter’s, Pointe-a-Pierre
Holy Thursday: Pointe-a-Pierre 6.00p.m
Good Friday: Plaisance Park 3 p.m.,Claxton Bay 3 p.m., Marabella 3 p.m., Pointe-a-Pierre 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Marabella 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Pointe-a-Pierre 7 a.m. & 9 a.m.

St Vincent Ferrer, Moruga
Holy Thursday: Gran Chemin 5 p.m., St Mary’s 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: Gran Chemin 3 p.m., St Mary’s 5.30 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Gran Chemin 9 p.m.
Easter Sunday: St Mary’s 7.30 a.m., Gran Chemin 10 a.m.

SUBURBAN VICARIATE
Holy Cross, Santa Cruz
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 8 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.

Holy Family, Mt Lambert
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.

St John the Baptist, San Juan
Holy Thursday: 7 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 7 a.m. & 6 p.m.

St John the Baptist, St Augustine
Holy Thursday: 6.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 6.30 p.m.
Easter Sunday: 6 a.m. & 10 a.m.

St Joseph (The church is currently under renovations)
Holy Thursday: 5 p.m. & 7p.m. (SJC Hall, St Joseph)
Good Friday: 3 p.m. & 5 p.m. (SJC Hall, St Joseph)
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m. (SJC Hall, St Joseph)
Easter Sunday: 6 a.m., 8.30 a.m. & 10.30 a.m. (SJC Hall, St Joseph); 7 a.m. St Jude’s Chapel, Mt D’or

EASTERN VICARIATE
Holy Trinity, Arouca
Holy Thursday: Arouca 7 p.m., Tacarigua 7 p.m., Surrey 7 p.m., Lopinot 7 p.m.
Good Friday (2 Masses): Arouca 7 a.m., Tacarigua 7 a.m., Surrey 7 a.m., Lopinot 7 a.m.
Arouca 3 p.m., Tacarigua 3 p.m., Surrey p.m., Lopinot 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: Arouca 7 p.m., Tacarigua 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Arouca 7 a.m., Tacarigua 7 a.m., Surrey 9.30 a.m., Lopinot 9.30 a.m.
San Rafael
Holy Thursday: Talparo 6 p.m., San Rafael 8.30 p.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m. (all communities)
Gloria Saturday: Talparo 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday: Brazil 8 a.m., Las Lomas 8 a.m.

St Peter & St Paul, Mayaro
Holy Thursday: Radix 7pm
Good Friday: Radix 3pm
Gloria Saturday: Radix 3pm
Easter Sunday: Radix 6.30 a.m., Guayuayare 8.30 a.m. & Ortoire 10 30 a.m.

Trinity TV Live Broadcast
Available on Trinity TV Cable Networks
FLOW (Tdad) Ch 10 & 151,
FLOW (Bdos) Ch 121
FLOW (SVG) Ch 194
FLOW (St Lucia) Ch 194
AMPLIA Ch113
BLINK Ch. 111
ICN Ch. 73
DIGICEL PLAY Ch. 12

Facebook: @catholictt @trinitytv
Website: https://www.tcn-tt.com/

Chrism Mass: Monday, March 29 @ 5 p.m.
Holy Thursday: 6 p.m.
Stations of the Cross: 9 a.m.
Good Friday – Stations of the Cross: 9 a.m.
Good Friday: 3 p.m.
Gloria Saturday: 7 p.m.
Easter Sunday 8.30 a.m.

TTT
Holy Thursday: *re-broadcast 8 p.m.
Good Friday – Stations of the Cross: LIVE 9 a.m.
Good Friday Liturgy: *re-broadcast at 7 pm
Easter Mass: *re-broadcast at 12:30 pm