Christmas/New Year’s Mass schedules

CHRISTMAS/NEW YEAR’S SCHEDULE

Send the time for Masses/Services for Christmas/New Year’s to rsmith.camsel@rcpos.org

CHRISTMAS/NEW YEAR’S SCHEDULE

Send the time for Masses/Services to rsmith.camsel@rcpos.org

You can also access this schedule online!

  • Download our Camsel Mobile App via Play Store (Android) or App Store (iOS)
  • Visit the Archdiocese of Port of Spain Facebook Page – facebook.com/rcpos
  • Or the Archdiocese of Port of Spain website – catholictt.org

 

TOBAGO VICARIATE

SCARBOROUGH/DELAFORD CLUSTER

St Joseph’s, Scarborough

December 24: Mason Hall 6 p.m., Scarborough 10 p.m.

December 25: Scarborough 8.30 a.m.

December 31: Mason Hall 6 p.m., Scarborough 10 p.m.

January 1: Scarborough 8.30 a.m.

Sacred Heart, Delaford

December 24: Goodwood 7 p.m.

December 25: Roxborough 7 a.m., Sacred Heart 9 a.m.

December 31: Goodwood 7 p.m.

January 1: Roxborough 7 a.m., Sacred Heart 9 a.m.

NORTHERN VICARIATE CLUSTERS

Cathedral/Sacred Heart

December 24: Cathedral 10 p.m., Sacred Heart 7 p.m.
December 25: Cathedral 9 a.m., Sacred Heart 11 a.m.
December 28 (Holy Innocents): Cathedral 10 a.m.
December 31: Cathedral 9 p.m. Vigil, 10 p.m.; Sacred Heart 7 p.m.

January 1: Cathedral 9 a.m., Sacred Heart 11 a.m.

Petit Valley/Diego Martin

St Anthony’s, Petit Valley

December 24: Petit Valley 6 p.m. & 9 p.m., Crystal Stream 7 p.m.

December 25: Petit Valley 7.30 a.m. & 9.30 a.m., Crystal Stream 7 a.m.

December 31: Petit Valley 6 p.m. & 9 p.m., Crystal Stream 7 p.m.

January 1: Petit Valley 7.30 a.m. & 9.30 a.m., Crystal Stream 7 a.m.

St John the Evangelist, Diego Martin

December 24: OLMM 5 p.m., Diego Martin 6 p.m.

December 31: OLMM 5 p.m., Diego Martin 6 p.m.

Laventille/ Morvant

December 24: Success Village 5.30 p.m., Morvant 8 p.m.

December 25: Success Village 7.30 a.m., Our Lady of Fatima Shrine 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Success Village 5.30 p.m., Morvant 8 p.m., Our Lady of Fatima Shrine 9.30 a.m.

January 1: Success Village 7.30 a.m., Morvant 9.30 a.m.

St Ann’s/Gonzales/Holy Rosary/Belmont

Holy Rosary, Port of Spain

December 24: 8.30 p.m.

December 25: 10 a.m.

December 31: 11 p.m.

January 1: 10 a.m.

Woodbrook/Newtown

St Theresa’s, Woodbrook

December 24: 6 p.m. & 9 p.m.

December 25: 7.30 a.m.

December 31: 6 p.m. & 9 p.m.

January 1: 7.30 a.m.

SOUTHERN VICARIATE CLUSTERS

San Fernando/Mon Repos/La Romaine/Pointe-a-Pierre

OLPH, San Fernando

December 24: OLPH 9 p.m., Les Efforts 5 p.m., Vistabella 6 p.m.

December 25: OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

December 31: OLPH 9 p.m., Les Efforts 5 p.m., Vistabella 6 p.m.

January 1: OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.

St Benedict’s, La Romaine

December 24: La Romaine 5 p.m.

December 25: La Romaine 7 a.m., Picton 9.30 a.m.

December 31: La Romaine 5 p.m.

January 1: La Romaine 7 a.m., Picton 9.30 a.m.

 

St Peter’s, Pointe-a-Pierre

December 24: Marabella 7 p.m.

December 25: Pointe-a-Pierre 8 a.m.

December 31: Marabella 6 p.m., Pointe-a-Pierre 11 p.m.

January 1: Point-a-Pierre 9 a.m.

Siparia/Erin/Penal

La Divina Pastora, Siparia

December 24: Quarry Village 6 p.m., Siparia 9 p.m.

December 25: Siparia 8 a.m., Thick Village 8.30 a.m.

December 31: Quarry Village 6 p.m., Siparia 9 p.m.

January 1: Siparia 8 a.m., Thick Village 8.30 a.m.

St Francis of Assisi, Erin

December 24: Los Bajos 6 p.m.

December 25: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m., Erin 8.30 a.m.

December 31: Los Bajos 9 p.m.

January 1: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m., Erin 8.30 a.m.

St Dominic’s, Penal

December 24: Penal Rock Road 7 p.m., St Dominic’s 10 p.m.

December 25: Barrackpore 7 a.m., Morne Diablo 9 a.m.

December 31: Morne Diablo 7 p.m., St Dominic’s 10 p.m.

January 1: Platanite 7 a.m., Penal Rock Road 9 a.m.

South Oropouche/La Brea/Point Fortin/Cedros

Our Lady of the Assumption, South Oropouche

December 24: Fyzabad 6 p.m., South Oropouche 8 p.m.

December 25: South Oropouche 7.30 a.m.

December 31: South Oropouche 9 p.m.

January 1: South Oropouche 8 a.m.

St Anthony’s, Point Fortin/St Joseph’s, Cedros

December 24: Cedros 6.30 p.m., Point Fortin 10.30 p.m.

December 25: Point Fortin 8.30 a.m., Granville 11 a.m.

December 31: Cedros 6.30 p.m., Point Fortin 11 p.m.

January 1: Cedros 7.30 a.m., Point Fortin 8.30 a.m.

New Grant/Rio Claro/Princes Town/Moruga

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, New Grant

December 25: Sister’s Road 6.30 a.m., Brother’s Road 6.30 a.m., New Grant 8.30 a.m., Tableland 10.30 a.m.

December 31: New Grant 11 p.m.

January 1: Sister’s Road 8.30 a.m., New Grant 8.30 a.m., Brother’s Road 9 a.m., Tableland 10.30 a.m.

Holy Cross, Princes Town

December 24: Princes Town 7 p.m.

December 25: Hardbargain 7 a.m., Princes Town 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Princes Town 7 p.m.

January 1: Lengua 7.30 a.m., Princes Town 9.30 a.m.

St Vincent Ferrer, Moruga

December 24: 5.30 p.m.

December 25: 10 a.m.

EASTERN VICARIATE CLUSTERS

Arima/Malabar

Santa Rosa de Lima, Arima

December 24: Santa Rosa 7 p.m., Valencia 9 p.m., Aripo 10 p.m.

December 25: Santa Rosa 8 a.m.

December 31: Santa Rosa 7 p.m., Valencia 9 p.m.

January 1: Santa Rosa 8 a.m.

Church of the Holy Spirit, Malabar

December 24: Santa Rosa Heights 6 p.m., Malabar 7 p.m., Tumpuna 7 p.m.

December 25: Malabar 8 a.m., Pinto Road 9 a.m.

December 31: Santa Rosa Heights 6 p.m., Malabar 7 p.m., Tumpuna 7 p.m.

January 1: Malabar 8 a.m., Pinto Road 9 a.m.

Arouca/Maloney

Holy Trinity, Arouca

December 24: Arouca 7.30 p.m., Tacarigua 7.30 p.m., Lopinot 10.30 p.m.

December 25: Tacarigua 7 a.m., Arouca 8 a.m., Surrey 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Tacarigua 7.30 p.m., Arouca 7.30 p.m., Lopinot 10.30 a.m.

January 1: Tacarigua 7 a.m., Arouca 8 a.m., Surrey 9.30 a.m., Oropune 10 a.m.

Church of the Incarnation, Maloney

December 24: Maloney 6.30 p.m.

December 25: Mausica 6.45 a.m., Maloney 8.15 a.m., D’abadie 10.15 a.m.

December 31: Maloney 5 p.m., D’abadie 10 p.m.

January 1: Mausica 7 a.m., Maloney 9 a.m.

Sangre Grande/Coryal/Toco/Matelot

St Francis of Assisi, Sangre Grande

December 24: Vega de Oropouche 6 p.m., Coalmine 6 p.m., Sangre Grande 10 p.m.

December 25: Sangre Grande 8 a.m., Matura 10 a.m.

December 31: Vega de Oropouche 6 p.m., Coalmine 6 p.m., Sangre Grande 10 p.m.

January 1: Sangre Grande 8 a.m., Matura 10 a.m.

SUBURBAN VICARIATE CLUSTERS

Barataria/El Socorro

December 24: El Socorro 6.30 p.m., Barataria 8.30 p.m.

December 25: Barataria 8.30 a.m.

December 31: El Socorro 6.30 p.m., Barataria 8.30 p.m.

January 1: Barataria 8.30 a.m.

Curepe/St Augustine/Tunapuna

Our Lady of Fatima, Curepe

December 24: Caroni 5 p.m., Curepe 7.30 p.m.

December 25: Curepe 8 a.m.

December 31: Caroni 5 p.m., Curepe 7.30 p.m.

January 1: Curepe 8 a.m.

St John the Baptist, St Augustine

December 24: St John’s 7.30 p.m.

December 25: St John’s 6 a.m., St Michael’s Chapel 10.30 a.m.

December 31: St John’s 7.30 p.m.

January 1: St John’s 6 a.m., St Michael’s Chapel 10.30 a.m.

St Charles’ Borromeo, Tunapuna

December 24: 6 p.m. & 9.30 p.m.

December 25: 8 a.m.

December 31: 6 p.m. & 9.30 p.m.

January 1: 8 a.m. & 6 p.m.

Santa Cruz/Bourg Mulatresse

Holy Cross, Santa Cruz

December 24: Maracas Bay 6 p.m., Santa Cruz 11 p.m.

December 25: Santa Cruz 8.30 a.m.

December 31: Maracas Bay 6 p.m., Santa Cruz 11 p.m.

January 1: Santa Cruz 8.30 a.m.

Mary Immaculate Queen of the Universe, Bourg Mulatresse

December 24: 6.30 p.m.

December 25: 8.30 a.m.

December 31: 6.30 p.m. & 11 p.m.

January 1: 8.30 a.m.

St Joseph/Maracas Valley

St Joseph

December 24: Mt D’Or 6 p.m., St Joseph 12 a.m.

December 25: St Joseph 8.30 a.m.

December 31: Mt D’Or 6 p.m., St Joseph 12 a.m.

January 1: St Joseph 8.30 a.m.

St Michael’s, Maracas Valley

December 24: St Cecilia’s 6 p.m., St Michael’s 9 p.m.

December 25: St Theresa’s Chapel 8 a.m.

December 31: St Cecilia’s 6 p.m., St Michael’s 9 p.m.

January 1: St Theresa’s Chapel 8 a.m.

San Juan/Mt Lambert

St John the Baptist, San Juan

December 24: 7 p.m.

December 25: 8 a.m.

December 31: 8 p.m.

January 1: 8 a.m

Holy Family, Mt Lambert

December 24: 7 p.m.

December 25: 8 a.m.

December 31: 7 p.m.

January 1: 8 a.m

 

CENTRAL VICARIATE CLUSTERS

Gran Couva/Tabaquite/Tortuga/Gasparillo

Gran Couva/Tabaquite

December 24: Los Attajos 5 p.m., Gran Couva 7 p.m., Tabaquite 9 p.m.

December 25: Brasso 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 9 a.m., Mamoral 11 a.m.

December 31: Los Attajos 5 p.m., Gran Couva 7 p.m., Tabaquite 9 p.m.

January 1: Brasso 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 9 a.m., Mamoral 11 a.m.

Our Lady of Montserrat, Tortuga

December 24: Mayo 6.30 p.m., Gasparillo 9.30 p.m.

December 25: OLM 8 a.m.

December 31: Mayo 5.30 p.m., Gasparillo 9 p.m.

January 1: OLM 8 a.m.

Chaguanas/Carapichaima/Couva

St Philip & St James, Chaguanas

December 24: Longdenville 6.30 p.m., Chaguanas 9 p.m.

December 25: Cunupia 7 a.m., Chaguanas 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Longdenville 6.30 p.m., Chaguanas 9 p.m.

January 1: Cunupia 7 a.m., Chaguanas 9.30 a.m.

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Carapichaima

December 24: Carapichaima 8.30 p.m.

December 25: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Caparo 9 a.m.

December 31: Carapichaima 8.30 p.m.

January 1: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Todd’s Road 11 a.m.

St Paul’s, Couva

December 24: St Paul’s 7 p.m.

December 25: St Paul’s 8 a.m., Orange Valley 10.30 a.m.

December 31: St Paul’s 8 p.m.

January 1: St Paul’s 8 a.m., Orange Valley 10.30 a.m.

 

.