Christmas/New Year’s Mass Schedule

Please note that the below list does not reflect all the available Mass times in our Archdiocese.

If you do not see a parish listed, please visit their social media platform or contact the parish office for more info. Parish contact information available HERE

Click here to Register for Mass and observe all COVID-19 protocols when attending Holy Mass.
-Wear a mask
-Wash/sanitise hands
-Watch your distance

EAST

Holy Trinity, Arouca

December 24: Tacarigua 7 p.m., Arouca 9 p.m., Lopinot 9.30 p.m.

December 25: Tacarigua 6.30 a.m., Arouca 8 a.m., Surrey 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Tacarigua 7 p.m., Arouca 9 p.m., Surrey 9.30 p.m.

January 1: Tacarigua 6.30 a.m., Arouca 8 a.m., Lopinot 9.30 a.m.

 

Church of the Resurrection, La Horquetta

December 24: La Horquetta 7 p.m.

December 25: La Horquetta 7 a.m., Cumuto 8 a.m.

December 31: La Horquetta 7 p.m.

January 1: La Horquetta 8 a.m., Carapo 8 a.m.

 

San Rafael

Decemeber 24: Talparo 7 p.m., San Rafael 9 p.m.

December 25: Brazil 8 a.m.

December 31: San Rafael 7 p.m., Talparo 7 p.m.

January 1: Las Lomas 8 a.m.

 

St Martin de Porres, Coryal

December 24: Four Roads 4.45 p.m., Coryal 6.30 p.m.

December 25: Nestor Village 7.30 a.m., Guaico Tamana 9 a.m., LaTosca 10.30 a.m.

December 31: Four Roads 4.45 p.m., Coryal 6.30 p.m.

January 1: Nestor Village 7.30 a.m., Guaico Tamana 9 a.m., LaTosca 10.30 a.m.

 

Assumption, Toco/Matelot

December 24: Rampanalgas 5 p.m., Cumana 7 p.m.

December 25: Mission 8 a.m., Matelot 9 a.m.

December 31: Cumana 10 p.m.

January 1: Mission 7 a.m., Cumana 9 a.m.

 

Church of the Incarnation, Maloney

December 24: Maloney 5 p.m., D’abadie 7 p.m.

December 25: Mausica 6.45 a.m., Maloney 8.15 a.m., D’abadie 10.15 a.m.

December 31: Maloney 5 p.m., D’abadie 10.30 p.m.

January 1: Mausica 6.45 a.m., Maloney 8.15 a.m., D’abadie 10.15 a.m.

 

St Peter’s, Mayaro

December 24: Radix 6 p.m.

December 25: Guayaguayare 7 a.m.

Ortoire 9 a.m.

December 31: Radix 6 p.m. & 9 p.m.,

January 1: Guayaguayare 7 a.m., Ortoire 9 a.m.

 

St Paul’s, Manzanilla

December 24: Manzanilla 7 p.m.

December 25: Fishing Pond 8 a.m., Biche 10.30 a.m.

December 31: Manzanilla 7 p.m.

January 1: Biche 8 a.m., Fishing Pond 10 a.m.

 

SOUTHERN VICARIATE

Pro Cathedral, Our Lady of Perpetual Help, San Fernando

December 24: Christ the King 5 p.m., St Andrew Kaggwa 6.30 p.m., OLPH 6 a.m., 7 p.m. & 9 p.m.

December 25: Christ the King 7.30 a.m., OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m.& 10 a.m.,

December 26 : OLPH 6 a.m, 8 a.m. & 10 a.m., Christ the King 7.30 a.m, St Andrew Kaggwa 9.30 a.m.

December 28 : OLPH 6 a.m. & 11.45 a.m. (Adults and Children)

December 31: Christ the King 5 p.m., St Andrew Kaggwa 6.30 p.m., OLPH 6 a.m., 7 p.m. & 9 p.m.

January 1: Christ the King 7.30 a.m., OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.

 

La Divina Pastora, Siparia December 24: Siparia 9 p.m., Quarry 6 p.m.

December 25: Siparia 8 a.m.

December 31: Quarry 6 p.m., Siparia 9 p.m.

January 1: Siparia 8 a.m.

 

St Peter’s, Pointe-a-Pierre

December 24: Marabella 6 p.m.

December 25: Pointe-a-Pierre 9 a.m.

December 31: Marabella 6 p.m., Pointe-a-Pierre 8 p.m.

January 1: Pointe-a-Pierre 8 a.m., Marabella 6 p.m.

 

Our Lady of the Assumption, South Oropouche

December 24: Fyzabad 4.30 p.m., South Oropouche 6.30 p.m.

December 25: South Oropouche 8 a.m.

December 31: Fyzabad 4.30 p.m., South Oropouche 6.30 p.m.

January 1: South Oropouche 8 a.m.

 

St Anthony’s, Point Fortin

December 24: Point Fortin 7 p.m.

December 25: Point Fortin 8.30 a.m.

December 31: Point Fortin 7 p.m.

January 1: Point Fortin 8.30 a.m.

 

St Joseph’s, Cedros

December 24: Fullerton 6 p.m.,

December 25: Bonnasse 7 a.m., Granville 9.30 a.m.

 

St Francis of Assisi, Erin

December 24: Los Bajos 6 p.m.

December 25: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m., Erin 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Los Bajos 7 p.m.

January 1: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m., Erin 9.30 a.m.

 

St Dominic’s, Penal

December 24: Penal Rock Road 5 p.m., Penal 9 p.m.

December 25: Platanite 7 a.m, Barrackpore 7 a.m., Morne Diable 9 a.m., Penal (Spanish Mass) 11 a.m.

December 31: Morne Diable 7 p.m., Penal 9 p.m.

January 1: Platanite 7 a.m., Penal Rock Road 9 a.m., Barrackpore 7 a.m, Penal (Spanish Mass) 11 a.m.

 

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, New Grant

December 24: New Grant 6 p.m.

December 25: Sister’s Road 8.30 a.m., Brother’s Road 7 a.m., Tableland 10.30 a.m.

December 31: New Grant 6 p.m.

January 1: New Grant 8.30 p.m., Sister’s Road 7 a.m., Brother’s Road 7 a.m., Tableland 10.30 a.m.

 

Holy Cross, Princes Town

December 24: Hardbargain 5 p.m., Princes Town 7 p.m.

December 25: Lengua 7.30 a.m., Princes Town 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Princes Town 6.30 p.m.

January 1: Princes Town 9.30 a.m.

 

St Vincent Ferrer, Moruga

December 24: St Mary’s 5 p.m., Grand Chemin 7 p.m.

December 25: St Mary’s 7.30 a.m., Grand Chemin 10 a.m.

December 31: St Mary’s 7.30 a.m., Grand Chemin 10 a.m.

January 1: Marac 7.30 a.m., Grand Chemin 10 a.m.

TOBAGO

Scarborough/Delaford

December 24: Mason Hall 6 p.m., Delaford 7 p.m., Scarborough 10 p.m.

December 25: Goodwood 9 a.m., Roxborough 7 a.m, Scarborough 8.30 a.m.

December 31: Mason Hall 6 p.m., Goodwood 8 p.m., Scarborough 10 p.m.

January 1: Roxborough 7 a.m., Scarborough 8.30 a.m. Delaford 8.30 a.m.

 

NORTH

Cathedral/Sacred Heart

Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Port of Spain

December 24: 7 p.m. Celebrant: Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon

December 25: 9 a.m. Celebrant: Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon

December 26: 6.30 a.m. 9 a.m.

December 28: 9.30 a.m. (No toys by request)

December 31: 7 p.m. Celebrant: Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon

January 1: 9 a.m.

 

Sacred Heart, Port of Spain

January 1(Re-opening of the church): 11 a.m.

Celebrant: Archbishop Charles Jason Gordon

 

St Theresa’s, Woodbrook

December 24: 5 p.m. & 7.30 p.m.

December 25: 7.30 a.m.

December 31: 5 p.m. & 7.30 p.m.

January 1: 7.30 a.m.

 

Assumption, Maraval

December 24: 5 p.m. & 7 p.m.

December 25: 8 a.m.

December 31: 5 p.m. & 7 p.m.

January 1: 8 a.m.

 

Holy Rosary, Port of Spain

December 24: 8.30 p.m.

December 25: 10 a.m.

December 31: 11 p.m.

January 1: 10 a.m.

 

St Martin de Porres, Gonzales

December 24: 5 p.m.

December 25: 9 a.m.

December 31: 5 p.m.

January 1: 9 a.m.

 

St Peter’s Carenage

December 24: Pt Cumana RC School 6 p.m., Carenage 8 p.m.

December 25: Carenage 8 a.m.

December 31: Pt Cumana RC School 6 p.m.

January 1: Carenage 8 a.m.

 

St Anthony’s, Petit Valley

December 24: Petit Valley 6 p.m. & 9 p.m., Crystal Stream 7 p.m.

December 25: Petit Valley 7 a.m. & 10.30 a.m., Crystal Stream 7 a.m. & 10.30 a.m.

 

St John the Evangelist, Diego Martin

December 24: St John’s 6 p.m., Our Lady Mother of Mercy 5 p.m.

December 25: St John’s 7 a.m

 

Maraval/Paramin

Our Lady of Lourdes, Maraval

December 24: 5.30 p.m. & 7.30 p.m.

December 25: 9 a.m.

December 31: 5.30 p.m. & 7.30 p.m.

January 1: 9 a.m.

 

Our Lady of Guadeloupe, Paramin

December 25: Paramin 7 a.m., Cameron 9 a.m.

January 1: Paramin 7 a.m., Cameron 9 a.m.

 

SUBURBAN VICARIATE

Mary Immaculate Queen oft he Universe, Bourg Mulatresse

December 24: 6.30 p.m.

December 25: 8.30 a.m.

December 31: 6.30 p.m.

January 1: 8.30 a.m.

 

Our Lady of Fatima, Curepe

December 24: Caroni 5 p.m., Curepe 7.30 p.m.

December 25: Curepe 8 a.m.

December 31: Caroni 5 p.m., Curepe 7.30 p.m.

January 1: Curepe 8 a.m.

 

St John the Baptist, St Augustine

December 24: St Augustine 6.30 a.m.

December 25: St Augustine 6.30 a.m. & 10.30 a.m.

December 31: St Augustine 6 p.m.

January 1: St Augustine 6.30 a.m. & 10.30 a.m.

 

Holy Cross, Santa Cruz

December 24: Santa Cruz 7 p.m. & 10 p.m.

December 25: Santa Cruz 8 a.m.

December 31: Santa Cruz 7 p.m. & 10 p.m.

January 1: Santa Cruz 8 a.m.

 

Mary Immaculate Queen of the Universe, Bourg Mulatresse

December 24: 6.30 p.m.

December 25: 8.30 a.m.

December 31: 6.30 p.m. & 11 p.m.

January 1: 8.30 a.m.

 

Holy Family, Mt Lambert

December 24: 8 p.m.

December 25: 9 a.m.

December 31: 8 p.m.

January 1: 9 a.m.

 

CENTRAL

Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Carapichaima

December 24: Carapichaima 4 p.m. & 6 p.m., Caparo 8 p.m.

December 25: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Todd’s Road 9 a.m.

December 31 Carapichaima 4 p.m. & 6 p.m., Caparo 8 p.m.

January 1: Carapichaima 4 p.m. & 6 p.m., Caparo 8 p.m.

 

St Anthony’s, Gran Couva/Tabaquite

December 24: Los Attajos 5 p.m., Gran Couva 7 p.m., Tabaquite 10 p.m.

December 25: Brasso 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 9 a.m., Mamoral 11 a.m.

December 31: Los Attajos 5 p.m., Gran Couva 7 p.m., Tabaquite 10 p.m.

January 1: Brasso 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 9 a.m., Mamoral 11 a.m.