Ash Wednesday Mass schedule 2019

If you are not seeing your parish’s Mass time, it means that it has not been submitted. Send your parish Mass times to rsmith.camsel@rcpos.org/tbethel.camsel@rcpos.org

PARISHES BY VICARIATE

CENTRAL

Carapichaima, Our Lady of Mt Carmel: 7 p.m.

Chaguanas, St Philip and St James: noon & 6.30 p.m., Cunupia: Service 6.30 p.m., Longdenville: Service 6.30 p.m.

Couva

Gran Couva, St Bartholomew, Flanagin Town, Gran Couva: 6.30 p.m., Flanagin RC School: 9 a.m., Gran Couva RC School: 9 a.m.

Tortuga, 

Mamoral RC School: 9 a.m.

Tabaquite RC School: 9 a.m

 

EAST

Arima, Santa Rosa: 6 a.m., 12 noon & 6 p.m., Valencia  7 p.m

Arouca

Coryal, St Martin de Porres: 8.30 a.m., The Visitation (Nestor Village) 7 p.m.

La Horquetta

Malabar, Church of the Holy Spirit: 7 p.m.

Maloney

Manzanilla

Mayaro

Sangre Grande, St Francis of Assisi: 9 a.m., 11.30 a.m. & 6.30 p.m. Coalmine 5 p.m., Vega 6.30 p.m.

San Raphael

Toco/Matelot

 

NORTH

Belmont

Blanchisseuse

Carenage

Downtown, Port of Spain, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception: 6.30 a.m., 12 noon & 5 p.m., Sacred Heart 12 noon

Diego Martin, St John’s: 9 a.m. and 7 p.m. Nativity (Crystal Stream) 7 p.m.

Four Roads, Diego Martinm St Finbars: 6 p.m.

Holy Rosary (Port of Spain)

Gonzales

Laventille, Our Lady of Fatima: 12 noon

Morvant, St. Dominic’s R.C Church: 6 a.m., 12 noon & 6 p.m.

Maraval, Assumption: 6.15 a.m. & 6 p.m.

Maraval, Our Lady of Lourdes:

Mucurapo, St Mary’s: 6 a.m. (Parish Hall), 6.30 p.m. (Mucurapo Girls’ School)

Newtown, St Patrick’s:

Petit Valley, St Anthony’s: 9 a.m. and 7 p.m.

St Ann’s, St Ann’s: 6 p.m.

Woodbrook, St Theresa’s: 6.15 a.m. & 6 p.m.

 

SOUTH

Cedros

Erin

La Brea, Sacred Heart: 12 noon

La Romain, St Benedict’s: 12 noon & 6 p.m.

Mon Repos

Moruga

New Grant, Our Lady of Mt Carmel: 6 p.m.

Penal

Pointe a Pierre

Point Fortin

Princes Town

Rio Claro

San Fernando, Our Lady of Perpetual Help: 6 a.m., 9 a.m. (St Joseph Convent & Presentation College), 11.45 a.m. (St Gabriel’s Girls’ RC & San Fernando Boys’ RC), 6 p.m.

San Fernando (Les Efforts), Christ the King: 6 p.m.

San Fernando(Vistabella), St Andrew Kaggwa: 6 p.m.

Siparia, La Divina Pastora: 12 noon & 6 p.m.

South Oropouche, Our Lady of the Assumption: 6 a.m. & 9 a.m. (South Oropouche RC School)

 

SUBURBAN

Barataria, St Theresa’s: 6 a.m. & 12 noon, El Socorro 6 p.m., St Dominic Savio Primary School: 9 a.m.

Bourg Mulatresse, Mary Immaculate Queen of the Universe:  6 a.m. & 6 p.m.

Bourg Mulatresse RC School: 9 a.m.

Curepe, Our Lady of Fatima: 6 a.m., 9 a.m. & 6.30 p.m.

Maracas Valley, St Michael’s: 7.30 p.m., Acono 6 a.m., Maracas RC School 9 a.m., St Cecelia’s Chapel 6 p.m.

Mt Lambert, Holy Family: 6.30 p.m.

San Juan, St John the Baptist: 6 p.m.

Santa Cruz, Holy Cross: 6 a.m. & 7 p.m., St Peter’s Chapel 8 a.m.

St Augustine, St John’s: 6.30 p.m.

St Joseph, St Joseph: 6 a.m. & 6 p.m.

Tunapuna, St Charles Borromeo: 6 a.m., 9 a.m. & 7 p.m.

UWI Chaplaincy: 12 noon

 

TOBAGO

Delaford, Sacred Heart, 6.00 p.m., Delaford Roman Catholic Primary School, 9.00 a.m.

Scarborough, St. Joseph: 6.00 a.m. & 6.00 p.m. Scarborough Roman Catholic Primary School, 9.00 a.m.