Ash Wednesday Mass Schedule 2020

6th Sunday in OT (A)
February 14, 2020
Lenten activities 2020
February 18, 2020

Ash Wednesday Mass Schedule 2020

Ash Wednesday Masses for the Archdiocese of Port of Spain
North
Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception: 6.30 a.m., 9 a.m. Service to commemorate the 50th Anniversary of the Black Power Movement, noon (public and schools), 5 p.m. – Archbishop presides
Sacred Heart, Port of Spain: noon
Laventille/Morvant: 6 a.m. (Success Village/Laventille), noon (Morvant), 6 p.m. (Our Lady of Fatima, Shrine)
St Theresa’s, Woodbrook: 6.15 a.m., 6 p.m.
South
Cedros: 9 a.m. (Granville RC School), noon (Lochmaben RC School),
noon (Fullerton), 6 p.m. (Bonasse)
St Francis of Assisi, Erin: 6 a.m. (Erin), 6 p.m. (Los Bajos)
Sacred Heart, La Brea: 6 p.m. & St Joseph, Vance River 12 noon
Our Lady of Perpetual Help, San Fernando: 6 a.m., 9 a.m., 11.45 a.m., 6.30 p.m. (OLPH), 6 p.m. (Les Efforts), 6 p.m. (Vistabella)
Our Lady of the Assumption, South Oropouche: 6 a.m. & 9 a.m.
St Dominic’s, Penal: 10 a.m. (schools), 6 p.m.

St Anthony’s, Point Fortin : 6.30 p.m. (Point Fortin), 6 a.m. (New Village)

East
Santa Rosa, Arima: 6 a.m., noon, 6 p.m.
St Francis of Assisi, Sangre Grande: 11.30 a.m., 6.30 p.m.
San Rafael: 6.30 p.m.
Suburban
St Joseph, St Joseph: 6 a.m., noon, 6 p.m.
St Michael’s, Maracas Valley: 6 a.m., 7.30 p.m. (St Theresa’s), 9 a.m. (St Michael’s RC School), 6 p.m. (St Cecilia’s Chapel)
Our Lady of Fatima, Curepe 6 a.m. &  6.30 p.m., Fatima R.C. School 9:30 a.m., Holy Family Chapel, Kelly Village 5:30 p.m., St. David’s R.C. School 9:30 a.m.
St John the Baptist, San Juan: 10.30 a.m., 6.30 p.m.
Church of the Holy Family, Mt Lambert: 6.30 a.m., 6.30 p.m.
Holy Cross, Santa Cruz: 6 a.m., 7 p.m., 8.30 a.m. (Santa Cruz RC School), 10 a.m. (St Peter’s Chapel)
Mary Immaculate Queen of the Universe, Bourg Mulatresse: 6 a.m., 6 p.m. (Bourg Mulatresse), 9 a.m. (Bourg Mulatresse RC School)
St John the Baptist, St Augustine: 6:30 p.m., St. Benedict’s R.C. School 9:30 a.m.
Mary Immaculate Queen of the Universe, Bourg Mulatresse: 6 am & 6 pm.
St Theresa’s, Barataria: 12noon
St. Charles Borromeo R.C  Tunapuna – 6 am, 9 am & 7 pm
Central
St Philip & St James, Chaguanas: noon, 6.30 p.m. (Chaguanas), 6.30 p.m. (Cunupia), 6:30 p.m. (Longdenville)
Gran Couva/Tabaquite: 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 7 p.m
Our Lady of Montserrat, Tortuga: 7 a.m. (Tortuga), 9 a.m. (Mayo), 6.30 p.m. (Gasparillo), 10.30 a.m. (Caratal RC School)
Other
Abbey Church, Mt St Benedict: 6.45 a.m., 5 p.m.

Enjoy browsing all our articles for free during lockdown! 



 

Take me to the good news!
close-link