Ash Wednesday Mass schedule 2019

Pope’s concluding address at abuse summit
February 27, 2019
Good training ground at Junior Calypso Monarch*
March 1, 2019

Ash Wednesday Mass schedule 2019

If you are not seeing your parish’s Mass time, it means that it has not been submitted. Send your parish Mass times to rsmith.camsel@rcpos.org/tbethel.camsel@rcpos.org
PARISHES BY VICARIATE
CENTRAL
Carapichaima, Our Lady of Mt Carmel: 7 p.m.
Chaguanas, St Philip and St James: noon & 6.30 p.m., Cunupia: Service 6.30 p.m., Longdenville: Service 6.30 p.m.
Couva
Gran Couva, St Bartholomew, Flanagin Town, Gran Couva: 6.30 p.m., Flanagin RC School: 9 a.m., Gran Couva RC School: 9 a.m.
Tortuga, 
Mamoral RC School: 9 a.m.
Tabaquite RC School: 9 a.m
 
EAST
Arima, Santa Rosa: 6 a.m., 12 noon & 6 p.m., Valencia  7 p.m
Arouca
Coryal, St Martin de Porres: 8.30 a.m., The Visitation (Nestor Village) 7 p.m.
La Horquetta
Malabar, Church of the Holy Spirit: 7 p.m.

Maloney
Manzanilla
Mayaro
Sangre Grande, St Francis of Assisi: 9 a.m., 11.30 a.m. & 6.30 p.m. Coalmine 5 p.m., Vega 6.30 p.m.
San Raphael
Toco/Matelot
 
NORTH
Belmont
Blanchisseuse
Carenage
Downtown, Port of Spain, Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception: 6.30 a.m., 12 noon & 5 p.m., Sacred Heart 12 noon
Diego Martin, St John’s: 9 a.m. and 7 p.m. Nativity (Crystal Stream) 7 p.m.
Four Roads, Diego Martinm St Finbars: 6 p.m.
Holy Rosary (Port of Spain)
Gonzales
Laventille, Our Lady of Fatima: 12 noon
Morvant, St. Dominic’s R.C Church: 6 a.m., 12 noon & 6 p.m.
Maraval, Assumption: 6.15 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Maraval, Our Lady of Lourdes:
Mucurapo, St Mary’s: 6 a.m. (Parish Hall), 6.30 p.m. (Mucurapo Girls’ School)
Newtown, St Patrick’s:
Petit Valley, St Anthony’s: 9 a.m. and 7 p.m.
St Ann’s, St Ann’s: 6 p.m.
Woodbrook, St Theresa’s: 6.15 a.m. & 6 p.m.
 
SOUTH
Cedros
Erin
La Brea, Sacred Heart: 12 noon
La Romain, St Benedict’s: 12 noon & 6 p.m.
Mon Repos
Moruga
New Grant, Our Lady of Mt Carmel: 6 p.m.
Penal
Pointe a Pierre
Point Fortin
Princes Town
Rio Claro
San Fernando, Our Lady of Perpetual Help: 6 a.m., 9 a.m. (St Joseph Convent & Presentation College), 11.45 a.m. (St Gabriel’s Girls’ RC & San Fernando Boys’ RC), 6 p.m.
San Fernando (Les Efforts), Christ the King: 6 p.m.
San Fernando(Vistabella), St Andrew Kaggwa: 6 p.m.
Siparia, La Divina Pastora: 12 noon & 6 p.m.
South Oropouche, Our Lady of the Assumption: 6 a.m. & 9 a.m. (South Oropouche RC School)
 
SUBURBAN
Barataria, St Theresa’s: 6 a.m. & 12 noon, El Socorro 6 p.m., St Dominic Savio Primary School: 9 a.m.
Bourg Mulatresse, Mary Immaculate Queen of the Universe:  6 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Bourg Mulatresse RC School: 9 a.m.
Curepe, Our Lady of Fatima: 6 a.m., 9 a.m. & 6.30 p.m.
Maracas Valley, St Michael’s: 7.30 p.m., Acono 6 a.m., Maracas RC School 9 a.m., St Cecelia’s Chapel 6 p.m.
Mt Lambert, Holy Family: 6.30 p.m.
San Juan, St John the Baptist: 6 p.m.
Santa Cruz, Holy Cross: 6 a.m. & 7 p.m., St Peter’s Chapel 8 a.m.
St Augustine, St John’s: 6.30 p.m.
St Joseph, St Joseph: 6 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Tunapuna, St Charles Borromeo: 6 a.m., 9 a.m. & 7 p.m.
UWI Chaplaincy: 12 noon
 
TOBAGO
Delaford, Sacred Heart, 6.00 p.m., Delaford Roman Catholic Primary School, 9.00 a.m.
Scarborough, St. Joseph: 6.00 a.m. & 6.00 p.m. Scarborough Roman Catholic Primary School, 9.00 a.m.

Enjoy browsing all our articles for free during lockdown! 



 

Take me to the good news!
close-link