Christmas/New Year’s Mass schedules

Love through God’s lens
December 7, 2018
Synod for Amazon Assembly held in Lethem
December 7, 2018

Christmas/New Year’s Mass schedules

CHRISTMAS/NEW YEAR’S SCHEDULE
Send the time for Masses/Services for Christmas/New Year’s to rsmith.camsel@rcpos.org
CHRISTMAS/NEW YEAR’S SCHEDULE
Send the time for Masses/Services to rsmith.camsel@rcpos.org
You can also access this schedule online!

  • Download our Camsel Mobile App via Play Store (Android) or App Store (iOS)
  • Visit the Archdiocese of Port of Spain Facebook Page – facebook.com/rcpos
  • Or the Archdiocese of Port of Spain website – catholictt.org

 
TOBAGO VICARIATE
SCARBOROUGH/DELAFORD CLUSTER
St Joseph’s, Scarborough
December 24: Mason Hall 6 p.m., Scarborough 10 p.m.
December 25: Scarborough 8.30 a.m.
December 31: Mason Hall 6 p.m., Scarborough 10 p.m.
January 1: Scarborough 8.30 a.m.
Sacred Heart, Delaford
December 24: Goodwood 7 p.m.
December 25: Roxborough 7 a.m., Sacred Heart 9 a.m.
December 31: Goodwood 7 p.m.
January 1: Roxborough 7 a.m., Sacred Heart 9 a.m.
NORTHERN VICARIATE CLUSTERS
Cathedral/Sacred Heart
December 24: Cathedral 10 p.m., Sacred Heart 7 p.m.
December 25: Cathedral 9 a.m., Sacred Heart 11 a.m.
December 28 (Holy Innocents): Cathedral 10 a.m.
December 31: Cathedral 9 p.m. Vigil, 10 p.m.; Sacred Heart 7 p.m.
January 1: Cathedral 9 a.m., Sacred Heart 11 a.m.
Petit Valley/Diego Martin
St Anthony’s, Petit Valley
December 24: Petit Valley 6 p.m. & 9 p.m., Crystal Stream 7 p.m.
December 25: Petit Valley 7.30 a.m. & 9.30 a.m., Crystal Stream 7 a.m.
December 31: Petit Valley 6 p.m. & 9 p.m., Crystal Stream 7 p.m.
January 1: Petit Valley 7.30 a.m. & 9.30 a.m., Crystal Stream 7 a.m.
St John the Evangelist, Diego Martin
December 24: OLMM 5 p.m., Diego Martin 6 p.m.
December 31: OLMM 5 p.m., Diego Martin 6 p.m.
Laventille/ Morvant
December 24: Success Village 5.30 p.m., Morvant 8 p.m.
December 25: Success Village 7.30 a.m., Our Lady of Fatima Shrine 9.30 a.m.
December 31: Success Village 5.30 p.m., Morvant 8 p.m., Our Lady of Fatima Shrine 9.30 a.m.
January 1: Success Village 7.30 a.m., Morvant 9.30 a.m.
St Ann’s/Gonzales/Holy Rosary/Belmont
Holy Rosary, Port of Spain
December 24: 8.30 p.m.
December 25: 10 a.m.
December 31: 11 p.m.
January 1: 10 a.m.
Woodbrook/Newtown
St Theresa’s, Woodbrook
December 24: 6 p.m. & 9 p.m.
December 25: 7.30 a.m.
December 31: 6 p.m. & 9 p.m.
January 1: 7.30 a.m.
SOUTHERN VICARIATE CLUSTERS
San Fernando/Mon Repos/La Romaine/Pointe-a-Pierre
OLPH, San Fernando
December 24: OLPH 9 p.m., Les Efforts 5 p.m., Vistabella 6 p.m.
December 25: OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.
December 31: OLPH 9 p.m., Les Efforts 5 p.m., Vistabella 6 p.m.
January 1: OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m.
St Benedict’s, La Romaine
December 24: La Romaine 5 p.m.
December 25: La Romaine 7 a.m., Picton 9.30 a.m.
December 31: La Romaine 5 p.m.
January 1: La Romaine 7 a.m., Picton 9.30 a.m.
 
St Peter’s, Pointe-a-Pierre
December 24: Marabella 7 p.m.
December 25: Pointe-a-Pierre 8 a.m.
December 31: Marabella 6 p.m., Pointe-a-Pierre 11 p.m.
January 1: Point-a-Pierre 9 a.m.
Siparia/Erin/Penal
La Divina Pastora, Siparia
December 24: Quarry Village 6 p.m., Siparia 9 p.m.
December 25: Siparia 8 a.m., Thick Village 8.30 a.m.
December 31: Quarry Village 6 p.m., Siparia 9 p.m.
January 1: Siparia 8 a.m., Thick Village 8.30 a.m.
St Francis of Assisi, Erin
December 24: Los Bajos 6 p.m.
December 25: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m., Erin 8.30 a.m.
December 31: Los Bajos 9 p.m.
January 1: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m., Erin 8.30 a.m.
St Dominic’s, Penal
December 24: Penal Rock Road 7 p.m., St Dominic’s 10 p.m.
December 25: Barrackpore 7 a.m., Morne Diablo 9 a.m.
December 31: Morne Diablo 7 p.m., St Dominic’s 10 p.m.
January 1: Platanite 7 a.m., Penal Rock Road 9 a.m.
South Oropouche/La Brea/Point Fortin/Cedros
Our Lady of the Assumption, South Oropouche
December 24: Fyzabad 6 p.m., South Oropouche 8 p.m.
December 25: South Oropouche 7.30 a.m.
December 31: South Oropouche 9 p.m.
January 1: South Oropouche 8 a.m.
St Anthony’s, Point Fortin/St Joseph’s, Cedros
December 24: Cedros 6.30 p.m., Point Fortin 10.30 p.m.
December 25: Point Fortin 8.30 a.m., Granville 11 a.m.
December 31: Cedros 6.30 p.m., Point Fortin 11 p.m.
January 1: Cedros 7.30 a.m., Point Fortin 8.30 a.m.
New Grant/Rio Claro/Princes Town/Moruga
Our Lady of Mt Carmel, New Grant
December 25: Sister’s Road 6.30 a.m., Brother’s Road 6.30 a.m., New Grant 8.30 a.m., Tableland 10.30 a.m.
December 31: New Grant 11 p.m.
January 1: Sister’s Road 8.30 a.m., New Grant 8.30 a.m., Brother’s Road 9 a.m., Tableland 10.30 a.m.
Holy Cross, Princes Town
December 24: Princes Town 7 p.m.
December 25: Hardbargain 7 a.m., Princes Town 9.30 a.m.
December 31: Princes Town 7 p.m.
January 1: Lengua 7.30 a.m., Princes Town 9.30 a.m.
St Vincent Ferrer, Moruga
December 24: 5.30 p.m.
December 25: 10 a.m.
EASTERN VICARIATE CLUSTERS
Arima/Malabar
Santa Rosa de Lima, Arima
December 24: Santa Rosa 7 p.m., Valencia 9 p.m., Aripo 10 p.m.
December 25: Santa Rosa 8 a.m.
December 31: Santa Rosa 7 p.m., Valencia 9 p.m.
January 1: Santa Rosa 8 a.m.
Church of the Holy Spirit, Malabar
December 24: Santa Rosa Heights 6 p.m., Malabar 7 p.m., Tumpuna 7 p.m.
December 25: Malabar 8 a.m., Pinto Road 9 a.m.
December 31: Santa Rosa Heights 6 p.m., Malabar 7 p.m., Tumpuna 7 p.m.
January 1: Malabar 8 a.m., Pinto Road 9 a.m.
Arouca/Maloney
Holy Trinity, Arouca
December 24: Arouca 7.30 p.m., Tacarigua 7.30 p.m., Lopinot 10.30 p.m.
December 25: Tacarigua 7 a.m., Arouca 8 a.m., Surrey 9.30 a.m.
December 31: Tacarigua 7.30 p.m., Arouca 7.30 p.m., Lopinot 10.30 a.m.
January 1: Tacarigua 7 a.m., Arouca 8 a.m., Surrey 9.30 a.m., Oropune 10 a.m.
Church of the Incarnation, Maloney
December 24: Maloney 6.30 p.m.
December 25: Mausica 6.45 a.m., Maloney 8.15 a.m., D’abadie 10.15 a.m.
December 31: Maloney 5 p.m., D’abadie 10 p.m.
January 1: Mausica 7 a.m., Maloney 9 a.m.
Sangre Grande/Coryal/Toco/Matelot
St Francis of Assisi, Sangre Grande
December 24: Vega de Oropouche 6 p.m., Coalmine 6 p.m., Sangre Grande 10 p.m.
December 25: Sangre Grande 8 a.m., Matura 10 a.m.
December 31: Vega de Oropouche 6 p.m., Coalmine 6 p.m., Sangre Grande 10 p.m.
January 1: Sangre Grande 8 a.m., Matura 10 a.m.
SUBURBAN VICARIATE CLUSTERS
Barataria/El Socorro
December 24: El Socorro 6.30 p.m., Barataria 8.30 p.m.
December 25: Barataria 8.30 a.m.
December 31: El Socorro 6.30 p.m., Barataria 8.30 p.m.
January 1: Barataria 8.30 a.m.
Curepe/St Augustine/Tunapuna
Our Lady of Fatima, Curepe
December 24: Caroni 5 p.m., Curepe 7.30 p.m.
December 25: Curepe 8 a.m.
December 31: Caroni 5 p.m., Curepe 7.30 p.m.
January 1: Curepe 8 a.m.
St John the Baptist, St Augustine
December 24: St John’s 7.30 p.m.
December 25: St John’s 6 a.m., St Michael’s Chapel 10.30 a.m.
December 31: St John’s 7.30 p.m.
January 1: St John’s 6 a.m., St Michael’s Chapel 10.30 a.m.
St Charles’ Borromeo, Tunapuna
December 24: 6 p.m. & 9.30 p.m.
December 25: 8 a.m.
December 31: 6 p.m. & 9.30 p.m.
January 1: 8 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Santa Cruz/Bourg Mulatresse
Holy Cross, Santa Cruz
December 24: Maracas Bay 6 p.m., Santa Cruz 11 p.m.
December 25: Santa Cruz 8.30 a.m.
December 31: Maracas Bay 6 p.m., Santa Cruz 11 p.m.
January 1: Santa Cruz 8.30 a.m.
Mary Immaculate Queen of the Universe, Bourg Mulatresse
December 24: 6.30 p.m.
December 25: 8.30 a.m.
December 31: 6.30 p.m. & 11 p.m.
January 1: 8.30 a.m.
St Joseph/Maracas Valley
St Joseph
December 24: Mt D’Or 6 p.m., St Joseph 12 a.m.
December 25: St Joseph 8.30 a.m.
December 31: Mt D’Or 6 p.m., St Joseph 12 a.m.
January 1: St Joseph 8.30 a.m.
St Michael’s, Maracas Valley
December 24: St Cecilia’s 6 p.m., St Michael’s 9 p.m.
December 25: St Theresa’s Chapel 8 a.m.
December 31: St Cecilia’s 6 p.m., St Michael’s 9 p.m.
January 1: St Theresa’s Chapel 8 a.m.
San Juan/Mt Lambert
St John the Baptist, San Juan
December 24: 7 p.m.
December 25: 8 a.m.
December 31: 8 p.m.
January 1: 8 a.m
Holy Family, Mt Lambert
December 24: 7 p.m.
December 25: 8 a.m.
December 31: 7 p.m.
January 1: 8 a.m
 
CENTRAL VICARIATE CLUSTERS
Gran Couva/Tabaquite/Tortuga/Gasparillo
Gran Couva/Tabaquite
December 24: Los Attajos 5 p.m., Gran Couva 7 p.m., Tabaquite 9 p.m.
December 25: Brasso 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 9 a.m., Mamoral 11 a.m.
December 31: Los Attajos 5 p.m., Gran Couva 7 p.m., Tabaquite 9 p.m.
January 1: Brasso 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 9 a.m., Mamoral 11 a.m.
Our Lady of Montserrat, Tortuga
December 24: Mayo 6.30 p.m., Gasparillo 9.30 p.m.
December 25: OLM 8 a.m.
December 31: Mayo 5.30 p.m., Gasparillo 9 p.m.
January 1: OLM 8 a.m.
Chaguanas/Carapichaima/Couva
St Philip & St James, Chaguanas
December 24: Longdenville 6.30 p.m., Chaguanas 9 p.m.
December 25: Cunupia 7 a.m., Chaguanas 9.30 a.m.
December 31: Longdenville 6.30 p.m., Chaguanas 9 p.m.
January 1: Cunupia 7 a.m., Chaguanas 9.30 a.m.
Our Lady of Mt Carmel, Carapichaima
December 24: Carapichaima 8.30 p.m.
December 25: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Caparo 9 a.m.
December 31: Carapichaima 8.30 p.m.
January 1: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Todd’s Road 11 a.m.
St Paul’s, Couva
December 24: St Paul’s 7 p.m.
December 25: St Paul’s 8 a.m., Orange Valley 10.30 a.m.
December 31: St Paul’s 8 p.m.
January 1: St Paul’s 8 a.m., Orange Valley 10.30 a.m.
 
.

Enjoy browsing all our articles for free during lockdown! 



 

Take me to the good news!
close-link