Cricketers without a country
December 16, 2017
God’s ‘Othering’
December 21, 2017

Archdiocesan Christmas/New Year’s Mass Schedule

Send the time for Masses/Services for Christmas/New Year’s to parishdesk.camsel@rcpos.org

 

LIVING WATER COMMUNITY

December 24: 6.30 p.m.

December 25: 8.30 a.m.

December 31: 7 p.m.

January 1: 8.30 a.m.

 

MOUNT ST BENEDICT

December 24: 8 p.m.

December 25: 5.15 a.m., 7 a.m., 8.30 a.m.

December 31: 11 p.m.

January 1: 5.15 a.m., 7 a.m., 8.30 a.m.

 

TOBAGO VICARIATE

 

SCARBOROUGH/DELAFORD CLUSTER

 

December 24: Goodwood 7 p.m., Scarborough 10 p.m., Mason Hall 6 p.m.

December 25: Roxborough 7 a.m., Scarborough 8 a.m., Delaford 9 a.m.

December 31: Goodwood 7 p.m., Scarborough 10 p.m., Mason Hall 6 p.m.

January 1: Roxborough 7 a.m., Scarborough 8 a.m., Delaford 9 a.m.

 

 

NORTHERN VICARIATE CLUSTERS

 

Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception, Port of Spain

December 24: 7 p.m. & 9 p.m.

December 25: 9 a.m. & 11 a.m.

December 28: 9 a.m. (Children’s Service)

December 30: 6 p.m.

December 31: 9 a.m., Sacred Heart 7 p.m.

January 1: 9 a.m.

 

Holy Rosary/St Martin de Porres/St Ann’s/Belmont

December 24: St Martin 6 p.m.

December 25: Holy Rosary 10 a.m.

December 31: Holy Rosary 11p.m.

January 1: Holy Rosary 10 a.m.

 

Mucurapo/Newtown/Maraval

St Mary’s, Mucurapo

December 24: Mucurapo Girls’ RC 7 p.m.

December 25: Mucurapo Girls’ RC 8 a.m.

December 31: Mucurapo Girls’ RC 8 p.m.

January 1: Cocorite 8 a.m.

 

St Finbar’s/Carenage 

St Peter’s, Carenage

December 24: Point Cumana 8 p.m., Carenage 10 p.m.

December 25: Carenage 7 a.m.

December 31: Point Cumana 8 p.m., Carenage 10 p.m.

 

St Theresa’s, Woodbrook

December 24: 6 p.m. & 9 p.m.

December 25: 7.30 a.m.

December 31: 6 p.m. & 9 p.m.

January 1: 7.30 a.m.

 

Petit Valley/Diego Martin

St Anthony’s, Petit Valley

December 24: Petit Valley 6 p.m. & 9 p.m., Crystal Stream 7 p.m.

December 25: Petit Valley 7.30 a.m. & 9.30 a.m., Crystal Stream 7 a.m.

December 31: Petit Valley 6 p.m. & 9 p.m., Crystal Stream 7 p.m.

January 1: Petit Valley 7.30 a.m. & 9.30 a.m., Crystal Stream 7 a.m.

 

St John the Evangelist, Diego Martin

December 24: Diego Martin 6 p.m.

December 25: OLMM 7 a.m.

December 31: Diego Martin 6 p.m.

January 1: OLMM 8 a.m.

 

 

SOUTHERN VICARIATE CLUSTERS

 

San Fernando/ Mon Repos/La Romaine/Pointe-a-Pierre

OLPH, San Fernando

December 24: Les Efforts 6 p.m., OLPH 8 p.m., Vistabella 8 p.m., Mon Repos 6 p.m.

December 25: OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m., Mon Repos 7 a.m., Ste Madeleine 9 a.m.

December 31: OLPH 8 p.m., Les Efforts 6 p.m., Vistabella 8 p.m., Mon Repos 6 p.m.

January 1: OLPH 6 a.m., 8 a.m., 10 a.m., Mon Repos 7 a.m., Ste Madeleine 9 a.m.

 

St Benedict’s, La Romaine

December 24: La Romaine 5 p.m.

December 25: La Romaine 7 a.m., Picton 9.30 a.m.

December 31: La Romaine 5 p.m.

January 1: La Romaine 7 a.m., Picton 9.30 a.m.

 

St Peter’s, Pointe-a-Pierre

December 24: Marabella 6 p.m.

December 25: Pointe-a-Pierre 8 a.m.

December 31: Marabella 6 p.m., Pointe-a-Pierre 11 p.m.

January 1: Point-a-Pierre 9 a.m.

 

Siparia/Erin/Penal

La Divina Pastora, Siparia

December 24: Quarry 6 p.m., Siparia 9 p.m.

December 25: Siparia 8 a.m., Thick Village 8 a.m.

December 31: Siparia 9 p.m., Quarry 6 p.m.

January 1: Siparia 8 a.m., Thick Village 8 a.m.

 

St Francis of Assisi, Erin

December 24: Los Bajos 6 p.m.

December 25: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m., Erin 8 a.m.

December 31: Los Bajos 9 p.m.

January 1: Buenos Ayres 7 a.m., Erin 8 a.m.

 

Princes Town/Rio Claro/Moruga

December 24: Hardbargain 5 p.m., Princes Town 7 p.m.

December 25: Lengua 7.30 a.m., Princes Town 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Princes Town 6.30 p.m.

January 1: Princes Town 9.30 a.m.

 

 

EASTERN VICARIATE CLUSTERS

 

Toco/Matelot/Sangre Grande/Coryal

Assumption Toco/Matelot

December 24: Mission 7 a.m., Matelot 5 p.m., Cumana 8 p.m.

December 25: Mission 8 a.m.

December 31: Cumana 9 p.m.

January 1: Mission 8 a.m.

 

St Francis of Assisi, Sangre Grande

December 24: Vega de Oropouche 6 p.m., Coalmine 6 p.m., Sangre Grande 9 p.m.

December 25: Sangre Grande 7.30 a.m., Matura 10.30 a.m.

December 31: Vega de Oropouche 6 p.m., Coalmine 6 p.m., Sangre Grande 9 p.m.

January 1: Sangre Grande 7.30 a.m., Matura 10.30 a.m.

 

Santa Rosa/Malabar

December 24: Santa Rosa 7 p.m., Malabar 7 p.m., Valencia 7 p.m.

December 25: Santa Rosa 8 a.m., Malabar 9 a.m.

December 31: Santa Rosa 7 p.m., Malabar 7 p.m., Valencia 7 p.m.

January 1: Santa Rosa 8 a.m., Malabar 9 a.m.

 

San Rafael/La Horquetta

San Rafael

December 24: Talparo 7 p.m., San Rafael 10 p.m.

December 25: Brazil 8 a.m.

December 31: San Rafael 7 p.m., Talparo 10 p.m.

January 1: Las Lomas 8 a.m., Brazil 8 a.m.

 

Arouca/Maloney

Holy Trinity, Arouca

December 24: Tacarigua 7.30 p.m., Arouca 7.30 p.m., Lopinot 10.30 p.m.

December 25: Tacarigua 7 a.m., Arouca 8 a.m., Surrey 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Arouca 10 p.m.

January 1: Tacarigua 7 a.m., Arouca 8.30 a.m.

 

SUBURBAN VICARIATE CLUSTERS

 

Barataria/El Socorro

Christmas Novena

December 18 –19: Barataria 5.30 a.m.

December 20: El Socorro 5.30 a.m.

December 21 – 23:  5.30 a.m.

 

December 24: Barataria 6.30 p.m., El Socorro  7 p.m.

December 25: Barataria 8.30 a.m.

December 31: El Socorro 6.30 p.m., Barataria 7 p.m.

January 1: Barataria 8.30 a.m.

 

Curepe/St Augustine/Tunapuna

Our Lady of Fatima, Curepe

December 24: Kelly Village 5 p.m., Curepe 7.30 p.m.

December 25: Curepe 8 a.m.

December 31: Kelly Village 5 p.m., Curepe 7.30 p.m.

January 1: Curepe 8 a.m.

 

St John the Baptist, St Augustine

December 24: St John’s 7.30 p.m.

December 25: St John’s 6 a.m., St Michael’s Chapel 10.30 a.m.

December 31: St John’s 7.30 p.m.

January 1: St John’s 6 a.m., St Michael’s Chapel 10.30 a.m.

 

St Charles’ Borromeo, Tunapuna

December 24: 6.30 p.m. & 9 p.m.

December 25: 8 a.m.

December 31: 6.30 p.m. & 9 p.m.

January 1: 8 a.m. & 6 p.m.

 

San Juan/Mt Lambert

December 24: San Juan 7 p.m., Mt Lambert 7 p.m.

December 25: San Juan 8 a.m., Mt Lambert 8 a.m.

December 31: San Juan 8 p.m., Mt Lambert 8 p.m.

January 1: San Juan 8 a.m., Mt Lambert 8 a.m.

 

St Joseph/Maracas Valley

St Joseph

December 24: Mt D’or 6 p.m., St Joseph midnight

December 25: St Joseph 8 a.m.

December 31: Mt D’or 6 p.m., St Joseph midnight

January 1: St Joseph 8.30 a.m.

 

St Michael’s, Maracas Valley

December 24: St Cecilia, 6 p.m., St Michael 9 p.m.

December 25: St Theresa’s Chapel 8 a.m.

December 31: St Cecilia 6 p.m., St Michael midnight

January 1: St Theresa’s Chapel 8 a.m.

 

Santa Cruz/Bourg Mulatresse/Maracas Bay

December 24: Maracas Bay 6 p.m., Bourg Mulatresse 7 p.m., Santa Cruz 8 p.m.

December 25: Santa Cruz 7 a.m. & 9 a.m., Bourg Mulatresse 8.30 a.m.

December 31: Maracas Bay 6 p.m., Bourg Mulatresse 7 p.m., Santa Cruz 8 p.m.

January 1: Santa Cruz 7 a.m. & 9 a.m., Bourg Mulatresse 8.30 a.m.

 

 

CENTRAL VICARIATE CLUSTERS

 

Gran Couva/Tabaquite/Tortuga/Gasparillo

Gran Couva/Tabaquite

December 24: Gran Couva 7 p.m., Tabaquite 10 p.m.

December 25: Brasso 9 a.m., Mamoral 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 11 a.m., Los Attajos 11 a.m.

December 31: Gran Couva 7 p.m., Tabaquite 10 p.m., Mamoral 10 p.m.

January 1: Los Attajos 7 a.m., Flanagin Town 9 a.m., Brasso 11 a.m.

 

Chaguanas/Couva/Carapichaima

St Philip and St James, Chaguanas

December 24: Longdenville 6.30 p.m., Chaguanas 9.30 p.m.

December 25: Cunupia 7 a.m., Chaguanas 9.30 a.m.

December 31: Longdenville 6.30 p.m., Chaguanas 9 p.m.

January 1: Cunupia 7 a.m., Chaguanas 9.30 a.m.

 

St Paul’s, Couva

December 24: Couva 7 p.m.

December 25: Couva 8 a.m., Orange Valley 10.30 a.m.

December 31: Couva 8 p.m.

January 1: Couva 8 a.m., Orange Valley 10.30 a.m.

 

Our Lady of Mt Carmel,Carapichaima

December 24: Carapichaima 8.30 p.m.

December 25: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Caparo 9 a.m.

December 31: Carapichaima 8.30 p.m.

January 1: Carapichaima 6.30 a.m., Todd’s Road 9 a.m.





 

CLICK HERE TO LEARN MORE!
close-link