Corpus Christi Carmelites (O. Carm)

Mt Carmel Novitiate
St John Road, Mt St Benedict,
Tunapuna, Trinidad
662 5149/ 663 1726

Sr Petronilla Joseph (Prioress General)
Sr Katrina Charles (Assistant General)
Sr Maria Therese Maharaj (Novice Directress)
Sr Regina Benjamin
Sr Ann Celestin
Sr Felicity Fannoh

Novices
Sr Teresa Sio
Sr Sarah Marie Waterman

Postulant
Natasha Bain

St Jude’s Home for Girls
30 Belmont Circular Road, Belmont
623 8554 (Residence) 623 6334 (Home) Fax: 625 0540

Sr Katrina Charles (Prioress)
Sr Mary Olivia Alexander
Sr Joanne Browne
Sr Martha Lloyd
Sr Allison Mitchell
Sr Carmen Ollivierre
Sr Madeleine Pairaudeau
Sr Lucy Marie Pimento
Sr Jacintha Sukraj

L’Hospice
Observatory Street, Belmont
623 6723 Fax: 625 8991
Sr Marcella Ali
Sr Ramona George

Christ Child Convalescent Home (Diego Martin)
Church Street, Diego Martin
637 6023 Fax: 633 9293
Sr Annunciata de Souza

Convent (Diego Martin)
Church Street, Diego Martin
637 8694/ 633 9293

Sr Carmencita Correia (Prioress)
Sr Annunciata de Souza
Sr Olivia Marie Oculien
Sr Jeanillia O’Garro
Sr Maria Immaculata Tobas

Convent (Tunapuna)
Back Street, Tunapuna
663 1865

Sr Mary Gerard Cooper
Sr Adriana Noel

Lady Hochoy Home (Cocorite)
Harding Place, Cocorite
622 4495 Fax: 622 4714

Sr Margarita Chan
Sr Bertill Dean (Prioress)
Sr Mary James Frederick
Sr Ann Joachim Jackson
Sr Clare Marie Nero

Lady Hochoy Home (Gasparillo)
Lady Hochoy Avenue, Harmony Hall, Gasparillo
658 5226 (Residence) 650 2164 (School)

Sr Antoinette Fahey (Prioress)
Sr Ambrose Francis,
Sr Geraldine George

Dominica
Sr Amadeus Nicholas (Prioress)
Sr Henrietta Pond
Sr Mercedes Ricketts

Grenada
Sr Rose Elizabeth Benjamin
Sr Paula Lange (Prioress)
Sr Celine Marie Payne
Sr Dominic Xavier Sandy

Guyana
Sr Antoinette Dickie (Prioress)
Sr Angela Teresa Bacchus
Sr Juanita Berkeley

St Lucia
Sr Teresa Dominic Desir
Sr Lucretia Flavius
Sr Annie Reneau (Prioress)
Sr Mary Philip Weekes
Sr Ann Therese Wreh

St Vincent
Sr Nyra Anne Pajotte
Sr Zita Knight

USA
Kearney, Nebraska
Sr Dorothy Cavaness (Prioress)
Sr Mary Florence Blavet
Sr Mary Ellen Comiskey
Sr Rose Dolores Hoelting
Sr Jane Francis Kane
Sr Lauretta Maynard
Sr Anastasia Nmah
Sr Grace Michael Perry
Sr Emerentiana Pouliot
Sr Janice Romero Adriana Romero (Candidate)
Sr Isabel Sandino
Sr Ann Mary Schmidt

England
Leicester
Sr Teresa Joseph Pegus (Prioress)
Sr Therese Emmanuel Simon
Sr Joan Agnes Starr

York
Sr Ann Parker (Prioress)
Sr Mary Gregory Lowe
Sr Anna Maria Reverand

Birmingham
Sr Teresa Paschal Martyn
Sr Colleen Marie Fisher

CARMELITE TERTIARIES
President: Gersha Marie Ache
c/o Lady Hochoy Home
Gasparillo
653 0451

Handmaids of Our Lady of Mt Carmel
Mrs Elizabeth Austin
74A Anna Street, Arima
680 4232 or 642 6751
eaustin@central-bank.org.tt